Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) (12136) Train Schedule

Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m      16 halts
Distance: 889 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 889 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) - 12136

Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12136 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12136 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT)-12136

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) (12136) . Timing of Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
origin
18:35
040
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
18:43
18:45
032m2.9
Wardha Junction
(WR)
19:42
19:45
013m78.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:28
20:30
022m128.4
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
21:27
21:30
013m174
Akola Junction
(AK)
22:25
22:30
015m253
Shegaon
(SEG)
22:58
23:00
012m290
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:33
23:35
012m342.1
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:35
00:45
1410m391.5
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:10
01:12
122m415.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
02:08
02:10
122m508.4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
03:20
03:25
13,45m575.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:08
04:10
112m618
Belapur
(BAP)
04:58
05:00
112m662.2
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
05:50
05:55
115m729.6
Daund Junction
(DD)
08:00
08:15
1215m813.7
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
09:45
destination
13889.1

Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) (12136) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nagpur Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 889 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT)-12136 departs from Ajni (Nagpur) at 18:45 and arrives Pune Junction at 09:45 on day 1.

12136 Nagpur Pune SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.