Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) (12135) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m      16 halts
Distance: 889 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 889 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) - 12135

Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) ( 12135 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) ( 12135 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)-12135

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) (12135) . Timing of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
17:40
060
Daund Junction
(DD)
18:55
19:10
0215m75.4
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
20:50
20:55
015m159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
012m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:55
23:59
024m313.4
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
00:48
00:50
112m380.8
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:48
01:50
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:20
02:30
1410m497.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
03:18
03:20
122m547
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:03
04:05
122m599
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:30
04:35
125m636.1
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
06:20
06:25
125m715.1
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
07:10
07:12
112m760.7
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
07:27
07:29
112m780.6
Wardha Junction
(WR)
08:04
08:07
123m810.3
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
09:08
09:10
112m886.2
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
09:25
destination
17889.1

Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) (12135) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Nagpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 889 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)-12135 departs from Daund Junction at 19:10 and arrives Nagpur Junction at 09:25 on day 1.

12135 Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.