Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) - 12135 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to NAGPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m   16 halts
Distance: 890 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) - 12135 Train

Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) - 12135 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 train . Timing of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
17:40
060
DAUND JN
(DD)
18:55
19:10
0215m75.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
20:50
20:55
015m159.5
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
012m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:50
23:55
025m313.4
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
00:48
00:50
112m380.7
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:48
01:50
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
145m497.5
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
03:18
03:20
122m547.5
SHEGAON
(SEG)
04:03
04:05
122m599.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:30
04:35
125m637
BADNERA JN
(BD)
06:20
06:25
125m716
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
07:10
07:12
122m761.6
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
07:27
07:29
112m781.5
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:04
08:07
123m811.2
AJNI
(AJNI)
09:08
09:10
112m887.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
09:25
17890

Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)-12135 departs from DAUND JN at 19:10 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 on day 1.

12135 Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 890 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to NAGPUR in Pune Nagpur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations