Azad Hind Express (PT) (12129) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 45m      29 halts
Distance: 2024 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 45m , Distance: 2024 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12129

Azad Hind Express (PT) ( 12129 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Azad Hind Express (PT) ( 12129 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Azad Hind Express (PT)-12129

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) (12129) . Timing of Azad Hind Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
18:25
010
Uruli
(URI)
18:57
18:58
01m28.8
Daund Junction
(DD)
19:50
20:05
02,515m75.4
Belapur
(BAP)
22:23
22:25
012m226.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
23:18
23:20
012m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
11,25m313.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
02:38
02:40
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:20
03:30
13,610m497.5
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:13
04:15
122m547
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:53
04:55
122m599
Akola Junction
(AK)
05:20
05:25
125m636.1
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
06:55
07:00
125m715.1
Wardha Junction
(WR)
08:37
08:40
123m810.3
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:10
10:20
1310m889.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
11:04
11:06
122m950.9
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
11:20
11:22
12m969
Gondia Junction
(G)
12:06
12:08
142m1018.7
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:22
13:24
112m1123.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
14:03
14:08
135m1153.6
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:40
14:50
1510m1196.7
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
16:30
16:45
1215m1307.6
Champa Junction
(CPH)
17:28
17:30
122m1360.1
Raigarh
(RIG)
18:20
18:22
112m1439.9
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
19:15
19:17
12m1499.8
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
20:00
20:02
122m1511.5
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
21:18
21:33
1515m1612.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:53
22:58
125m1713.7
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
23:51
00:01
1510m1775.7
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
01:52
01:57
265m1909.2
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
04:10
destination
2222024.2

Azad Hind Express (PT) (12129) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2024 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Azad Hind Express (PT)-12129 departs from Uruli at 18:58 and arrives Howrah Junction at 04:10 on day 2.

12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.