Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12129 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 50m   30 halts
Distance: 2019 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 50m , Distance: 2019 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12129 Train

Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12129 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 train . Timing of Azad Hind Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:25
010
DAUND JN
(DD)
19:50
20:05
02,515m75.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
21:22
21:25
013m159.5
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
23:18
23:20
012m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
11,25m313.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
02:38
02:40
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
03:25
03:30
13,65m497.5
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
04:13
04:15
122m547.5
SHEGAON
(SEG)
04:54
04:55
121m599.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
05:20
05:25
125m637
BADNERA JN
(BD)
06:55
07:00
125m716
wardha Junction
(WR)
08:37
08:40
123m811.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
10:00
10:10
1310m890
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
11:06
11:08
122m951.8
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
11:23
11:25
1--2m969.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
12:10
12:12
142m1019.6
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
13:10
13:12
1--2m1092.7
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
13:31
13:33
112m1124.1
DURG
(DURG)
14:03
14:08
135m1154.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
14:42
14:52
1510m1191.5
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
15:39
15:41
1--2m1255.7
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
16:30
16:45
1215m1302.3
CHAMPA
(CPH)
17:29
17:31
122m1354.9
RAIGARH
(RIG)
18:22
18:24
112m1434.6
BRAJRAJNAGAR
(BRJN)
19:18
19:20
1--2m1494.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
20:00
20:02
122m1506.3
ROURKELA
(ROU)
21:18
21:33
1515m1607.4
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
22:53
22:58
125m1708.4
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
23:55
00:05
1510m1770.5
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
01:53
01:58
265m1904.1
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
04:15
2222019.1

Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2019 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Azad Hind Express (PT)-12129 departs from DAUND JN at 20:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:15 on day 2.

12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Azad Hind Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Azad Hind Express (PT)?

Ans. 2019 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Azad Hind Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Azad Hind Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Azad Hind Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN in Azad Hind Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations