Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (12105) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Gondia Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 10m      23 halts
Distance: 962 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 10m , Distance: 962 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Vidarbha SF Express (PT) - 12105

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ( 12105 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 AB1 A2 A1 HA1 GS GS SLR

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ( 12105 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 AB1 A2 A1 HA1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Vidarbha SF Express (PT)-12105

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (12105) . Timing of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
19:05
0180
Dadar Central
(DR)
19:18
19:20
052m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
20:00
20:05
045m51.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:35
22:37
022m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:33
23:35
022m256.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
00:18
00:20
122m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:28
01:30
132m416.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:00
02:10
1610m440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
02:53
02:55
122m490.3
Nandura
(NN)
03:18
03:20
122m518.1
Shegaon
(SEG)
03:38
03:40
122m542.3
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:15
04:20
125m579.4
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
04:48
04:50
12m616.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
05:50
05:55
125m658.3
Chandur
(CND)
06:19
06:21
12m687.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
06:35
06:37
12m703.9
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
06:53
06:55
112m723.9
Wardha Junction
(WR)
07:25
07:28
113m753.5
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
08:22
08:24
112m829.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
08:55
09:10
1315m832.3
Kamptee
(KP)
09:28
09:30
12m846.3
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:00
10:02
12m894.1
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
10:16
10:18
12m912.2
Gondia Junction
(G)
11:15
destination
15962

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (12105) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Gondia Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vidarbha SF Express (PT)-12105 departs from Dadar Central at 19:20 and arrives Gondia Junction at 11:15 on day 1.

12105 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.