Vidarbha SF Express (PT) - 12105 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to GONDIA JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 10m   25 halts
Distance: 963 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 10m , Distance: 963 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) - 12105 Train

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 H1 GS SLR

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 H1 GS SLR

Time Table of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) - 12105 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 train . Timing of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
19:05
0180
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
19:17
19:20
053m9
Thane
(TNA)
19:43
19:45
052m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:40
21:45
0--5m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:35
22:37
022m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:33
23:35
022m256.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
00:18
00:20
122m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:28
01:30
132m416.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:05
02:10
165m440.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
02:53
02:55
122m490.8
NANDURA
(NN)
03:18
03:20
122m518.6
SHEGAON
(SEG)
03:38
03:40
122m543.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:15
04:20
125m580.2
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
04:48
04:50
122m617.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
05:50
05:55
125m659.2
CHANDUR
(CND)
06:19
06:21
122m688.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
06:35
06:37
122m704.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
06:53
06:55
112m724.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
07:25
07:28
113m754.4
AJNI
(AJNI)
08:22
08:24
112m830.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:55
09:10
1315m833.2
KAMPTEE
(KP)
09:30
09:32
1--2m847.2
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
10:02
10:04
1--2m895
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
10:18
10:20
122m913.1
TIRORA
(TRO)
10:35
10:37
1--2m933.2
GONDIA JN
(G)
11:15
15962.9

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto GONDIA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 963 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vidarbha SF Express (PT)-12105 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 19:20 and arrives GONDIA JN at 11:15 on day 1.

12105 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vidarbha SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Vidarbha SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 963 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Vidarbha SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Vidarbha SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Vidarbha SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to GONDIA JN in Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations