Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) - 12101 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m   17 halts
Distance: 1945 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1945 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) - 12101 Train

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GN H1 A2 A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN H1 A2 A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG

Time Table of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) - 12101 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 train . Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
20:35
030
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
043m34.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:55
03:00
145m423.9
BADNERA JN
(BD)
06:40
06:45
125m642.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
09:45
09:50
115m816.3
GONDIA JN
(G)
11:40
11:42
142m946
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
13:04
13:06
1--2m1050.4
DURG
(DURG)
13:38
13:43
125m1080.8
RAIPUR JN
(R)
14:20
14:30
1510m1117.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
16:10
16:25
1115m1228.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
19:28
19:30
122m1432.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
20:45
21:00
1515m1533.8
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
22:20
22:25
125m1634.8
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
23:18
23:25
147m1696.8
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
01:25
01:30
265m1830.5
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
03:35
220,221945.5

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1945 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)-12101 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:18 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 on day 2.

12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Ans. 1945 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations