Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) (12101) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m      14 halts
Distance: 1945 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1945 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) - 12101

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ( 12101 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GN GN H1 A2 A1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ( 12101 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN GN H1 A2 A1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GN EOG

Time Table of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)-12101

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) (12101) . Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
20:35
030
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
043m34.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:50
03:00
1410m424
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
06:40
06:45
125m641.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
09:50
10:00
1110m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
11:36
11:38
142m945.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
13:38
13:43
125m1080.1
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:20
14:30
1510m1117.1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
16:10
16:25
1115m1228
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
19:28
19:30
112m1431.9
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
20:45
21:00
1515m1533.1
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:20
22:25
125m1634.1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
23:18
23:25
147m1696.1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
01:25
01:30
265m1829.6
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
03:35
destination
2201944.6

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) (12101) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1945 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)-12101 departs from Kalyan Junction at 21:18 and arrives Howrah Junction at 03:35 on day 2.

12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.