Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: Shatabdi Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 40m      7 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 74 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 40m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express - 12010

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express ( 12010 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG E2 E1 C14 C13 C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express ( 12010 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG E2 E1 C14 C13 C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Time Table of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express-12010

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
14:40
010
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:17
15:19
012m45.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:38
15:40
012m64.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:06
17:08
042m169.3
Surat
(ST)
17:48
17:53
025m228.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:53
18:55
022m323.6
Borivali
(BVI)
20:31
20:34
073m462.1
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
21:20
destination
03491.8

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010) is a Shatabdi Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express-12010 departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:19 and arrives Mumbai Central at 21:20 on day 0.

12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.