Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Shatabdi Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 20m      7 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 78 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 20m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express - 12009

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ( 12009 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 C14 E1 E2 EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ( 12009 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 C14 E1 E2 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express-12009

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
06:25
00
Borivali
(BVI)
06:56
06:59
063m29.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:23
08:25
012m168.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:13
10:14
031m322.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:04
11:09
025m393.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
11:36
11:38
022m427.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
11:52
11:54
022m446.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
12:45
destination
01492.1

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009) is a Shatabdi Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express-12009 departs from Borivali at 06:59 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 12:45 on day 0.

12009 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.