Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express - 12009 Train Schedule

MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Shatabdi Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 20m   7 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 78 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 20m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express - 12009 Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 C14 K1 E1 E2 E3 EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 C14 K1 E1 E2 E3 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express - 12009 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 train . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
06:25
010
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
06:56
06:59
063m29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:23
08:25
012m168
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:12
10:14
032m322.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:03
11:08
025m392.9
ANAND JN
(ANND)
11:35
11:37
032m427.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
11:53
11:55
032m446.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
12:45
01492

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 train is a Shatabdi Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express-12009 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 06:59 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 12:45 on day 0.

12009 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Ans. 78 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to AHMEDABAD JN in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations