Nandigram Express (11401) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Nagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 40m      32 halts
Distance: 1052 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 40m , Distance: 1052 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Nandigram Express - 11401

Nandigram Express ( 11401 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 AB1 HA1 UR SLR

Nandigram Express ( 11401 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 AB1 HA1 UR SLR

Time Table of Nandigram Express-11401

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express (11401) . Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
16:35
080
Dadar Central
(DR)
16:48
16:50
042m9
Thane
(TNA)
17:08
17:10
052m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:08
19:10
012m133.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:58
20:00
012m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:35
21:40
065m256.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
22:25
22:26
011m281.3
Rotegaon
(RGO)
22:44
22:45
021m309.3
Lasur
(LSR)
23:08
23:09
011m336.4
Aurangabad
(AWB)
23:40
23:45
035m370.1
Jalna
(J)
01:00
01:02
112m432.8
Partur
(PTU)
01:39
01:40
111m477.5
Selu
(SELU)
02:04
02:05
111m504.8
Manwath Road
(MVO)
02:19
02:20
111m519.6
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
03:13
03:15
112m547.2
Purna Junction
(PAU)
03:48
03:50
122m575.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
05:10
05:15
125m606
Mudkhed Junction
(MUE)
05:48
05:50
122m628.5
Bhokar
(BOKR)
06:09
06:10
111m649.6
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
06:54
06:55
111m685.8
Sahasrakund
(SHSK)
07:09
07:10
111m700.8
Bodhadi Bujrug
(BHBK)
07:54
07:55
111m730.8
Kinwat
(KNVT)
08:09
08:10
111m745.5
Adilabad
(ADB)
09:25
09:30
115m790.7
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
10:20
10:22
112m811.9
Lingti
(LNT)
11:11
11:13
112m831.7
Kayar
(KAYR)
12:03
12:05
112m856.7
Wani
(WANI)
12:44
12:46
112m878.1
Majri Junction
(MJRI)
13:28
13:30
122m891.3
Warora
(WRR)
13:43
13:45
122m903.8
Hinganghat
(HGT)
14:18
14:20
112m942.8
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
14:59
15:01
122m975.9
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
16:15
destination
151052.1

Nandigram Express (11401) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Nagpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1052 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nandigram Express-11401 departs from Dadar Central at 16:50 and arrives Nagpur Junction at 16:15 on day 1.

11401 Nandigram Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.