Nandigram Express - 11401 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to NAGPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 40m   31 halts
Distance: 1050 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 40m , Distance: 1050 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Nandigram Express - 11401 Train

Nandigram Express 11401 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR UR HA1 AB1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 UR SLR

Nandigram Express 11401 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR HA1 AB1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 UR SLR

Time Table of Nandigram Express - 11401 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express 11401 train . Timing of Nandigram Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
16:35
080
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
16:47
16:50
043m9
Thane
(TNA)
17:08
17:10
052m33.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:05
19:10
015m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:55
20:00
015m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:35
21:40
065m256.6
NAGARSOL
(NSL)
22:25
22:26
011m279.5
ROTEGAON
(RGO)
22:44
22:45
021m307.6
LASUR
(LSR)
23:08
23:09
011m334.6
AURANGABAD
(AWB)
23:40
23:45
035m368.3
JALNA
(J)
01:00
01:02
112m431
PARTUR
(PTU)
01:39
01:40
111m475.7
SELU
(SELU)
02:04
02:05
111m503
MANWATH ROAD
(MVO)
02:19
02:20
111m517.9
PARBHANI JN
(PBN)
03:13
03:15
112m545.5
PURNA JN
(PAU)
03:48
03:50
122m573.9
NANDED
(NED)
05:10
05:15
125m604.3
MUDKHED
(MUE)
05:48
05:50
122m626.7
BHOKAR
(BOKR)
06:09
06:10
111m647.9
HIMAYATNAGAR
(HEM)
06:54
06:55
111m684.1
SAHARSRAKUND
(SHSK)
07:09
07:10
111m699.1
KINWAT
(KNVT)
08:09
08:10
111m743.8
ADILABAD
(ADB)
09:25
09:30
115m789
PIMPALKHUTI
(PMKT)
10:20
10:22
112m810.1
Lingti
(LNT)
11:11
11:13
112m829.9
KAYAR
(KAYR)
12:03
12:05
112m854.9
WANI
(WANI)
12:44
12:46
112m876.3
MAJRI JN
(MJRI)
13:28
13:30
122m889.6
WARORA
(WRR)
13:43
13:45
122m902.1
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
14:18
14:20
112m941
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
14:59
15:01
122m974.2
NAGPUR
(NGP)
16:15
151050.4

Nandigram Express 11401 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1050 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nandigram Express-11401 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 16:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:15 on day 1.

11401 Nandigram Express train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nandigram Express?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nandigram Express?

Ans. 1050 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nandigram Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nandigram Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Nandigram Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to NAGPUR in Nandigram Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations