Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (11201) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni (Nagpur)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m      24 halts
Distance: 1015 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m , Distance: 1015 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) - 11201

Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) ( 11201 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 AB1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR AK

Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) ( 11201 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 AB1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR AK

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)-11201

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (11201) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
16:40
030
Thane
(TNA)
16:58
17:00
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:17
17:20
043m34.7
Devlali
(DVL)
20:33
20:35
012m161.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
025m166.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
22:10
22:15
05m239.9
Rotegaon
(RGO)
22:49
22:50
01m290.9
Lasur
(LSR)
23:09
23:10
01m317.9
Aurangabad
(AWB)
00:25
00:30
15m351.6
Jalna
(J)
01:30
01:32
12m414.3
Partur
(PTU)
01:59
02:00
11m459
Selu
(SELU)
02:29
02:30
111m486.3
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
04:00
04:02
12m528.8
Purna Junction
(PAU)
05:00
05:10
110m557.2
Basmat
(BMF)
05:34
05:35
11m579.5
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
06:19
06:20
111m637.7
Washim
(WHM)
07:19
07:20
111m685.6
Akola Junction
(AK)
09:15
09:25
1310m764.8
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
09:58
10:00
12m802
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
10:50
10:55
125m843.8
Chandur
(CND)
11:25
11:27
12m872.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:40
11:42
12m889.4
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
11:57
11:59
112m909.3
Wardha Junction
(WR)
12:32
12:35
13m939
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
14:15
destination
11014.9

Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (11201) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Ajni (Nagpur) .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1015 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)-11201 departs from Thane at 17:00 and arrives Ajni (Nagpur) at 14:15 on day 1.

11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.