Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) - 11201 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to AJNI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m   24 halts
Distance: 1015 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m , Distance: 1015 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) - 11201 Train

Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) 11201 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS GS GS EOG AK

Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) 11201 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS GS GS EOG AK

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) - 11201 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) 11201 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
16:40
030
Thane
(TNA)
16:58
17:00
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:17
17:20
043m34.6
Devlali
(DVL)
20:33
20:35
012m161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
025m166.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
22:10
22:15
065m239.7
ROTEGAON
(RGO)
22:49
22:50
0--1m290.7
LASUR
(LSR)
23:09
23:10
0--1m317.7
AURANGABAD
(AWB)
00:25
00:30
1--5m351.4
JALNA
(J)
01:30
01:32
1--2m414.1
PARTUR
(PTU)
01:59
02:00
1--1m458.8
SELU
(SELU)
02:29
02:30
111m486.1
PARBHANI JN
(PBN)
04:00
04:02
1--2m528.6
PURNA JN
(PAU)
05:05
05:10
115m557
BASMAT
(BMF)
05:34
05:35
111m579.3
HINGOLI DECCAN
(HNL)
06:19
06:20
111m637.5
Washim
(WHM)
07:19
07:20
111m685.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
09:15
09:25
1310m764.6
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
09:58
10:00
122m801.8
BADNERA JN
(BD)
10:50
10:55
125m843.6
CHANDUR
(CND)
11:25
11:27
122m872.6
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
11:40
11:42
122m889.2
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
11:57
11:59
112m909.1
wardha Junction
(WR)
12:32
12:35
113m938.8
AJNI
(AJNI)
14:15
131014.7

Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) 11201 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto AJNI.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1015 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)-11201 departs from Thane at 17:00 and arrives AJNI at 14:15 on day 1.

11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)?

Ans. 1015 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to AJNI in Mumbai LTT Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations