Sushasan Express (11111) Train Schedule

Gwalior Junction to Balrampur
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 19h 55m      10 halts
Distance: 953 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 19h 55m , Distance: 953 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sushasan Express - 11111

Sushasan Express ( 11111 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 GS GS GS SLR

Sushasan Express ( 11111 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Sushasan Express-11111

The table below shows the time schedule of Sushasan Express (11111) . Timing of Sushasan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
origin
13:05
040
Morena
(MRA)
13:32
13:34
02,32m38.6
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
15:25
15:30
025m118.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:10
18:12
022m285
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:00
19:10
0210m305.9
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
20:07
20:10
013m328.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
22:47
22:55
018m469.8
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
00:23
00:28
115m560.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:35
05:10
1335m795.4
Gonda Junction
(GD)
07:40
07:55
1215m912.9
Balrampur
(BLP)
09:00
destination
11953

Sushasan Express (11111) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gwalior Junction station and runs upto Balrampur .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sushasan Express-11111 departs from Morena at 13:34 and arrives Balrampur at 09:00 on day 1.

11111 Sushasan Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.