Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) (11096) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m      14 halts
Distance: 625 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m , Distance: 625 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11096

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ( 11096 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 PC S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 H1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 GEN SLR

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ( 11096 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 PC S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 H1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)-11096

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) (11096) . Timing of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
050
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
112m252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:10
02:13
123m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:40
04:41
131m455
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
135m525.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:22
06:24
122m560.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:39
06:41
122m578.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:45
destination
11624.7

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) (11096) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 625 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)-11096 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 07:45 on day 1.

11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.