Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express (11095) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 20m      15 halts
Distance: 624 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 20m , Distance: 624 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express - 11095

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express ( 11095 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express ( 11095 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express-11095

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express (11095) . Timing of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
16:15
040
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
16:59
17:01
012m45.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:19
17:21
012m64.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:01
19:03
042m169.3
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
0210m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
022m258.2
Valsad
(BL)
21:18
21:23
035m297.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
022m323.6
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:26
22:28
022m372.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m444.6
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
12m471.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m486.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m532.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m560.6
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m621.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
15624.3

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express (11095) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 624 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express-11095 departs from Nadiad Junction at 17:01 and arrives Pune Junction at 04:35 on day 1.

11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.