Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express - 11095 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 25m   15 halts
Distance: 624 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 25m , Distance: 624 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express - 11095 Train

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 11095 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 11095 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express - 11095 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 11095 train . Timing of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:15
040
NADIAD JN
(ND)
16:59
17:01
012m45.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
17:19
17:21
042m64.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:01
19:03
042m169.3
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
0210m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
022m258.3
Valsad
(BL)
21:21
21:23
032m297.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
022m323.6
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:26
22:28
022m372.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m444.6
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
1--2m471.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m486.3
KARJAT
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m532.8
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m560.6
SIVAJINAGAR
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m621.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:40
15624.3

Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 11095 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto PUNE JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 624 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express-11095 departs from NADIAD JN at 17:01 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 on day 1.

11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express?

Ans. 624 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN in Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations