Pune Bhuj Express (PT) (11092) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Bhuj
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 30m      22 halts
Distance: 983 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 30m , Distance: 983 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Pune Bhuj Express (PT) - 11092

Pune Bhuj Express (PT) ( 11092 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Pune Bhuj Express (PT) ( 11092 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Pune Bhuj Express (PT)-11092

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhuj Express (PT) (11092) . Timing of Pune Bhuj Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
010
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:10
02:13
123m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:40
04:41
131m455
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
125m525.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:22
06:24
122m560.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:39
06:41
122m578.9
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:23
07:25
112m621.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
1720m624.7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
09:12
09:14
132m689.8
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
10:12
10:14
12m755.3
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
12:05
12:07
112m872
Bhachau
(BCOB)
12:20
12:22
112m888
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
13:15
13:30
1115m925
Adipur Junction
(AI)
13:36
13:38
12m933.9
Anjar
(AJE)
13:48
13:50
112m941.2
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
15:20
destination
11983.3

Pune Bhuj Express (PT) (11092) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Bhuj .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 983 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Bhuj Express (PT)-11092 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Bhuj at 15:20 on day 1.

11092 Pune Bhuj Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.