Pune Bhuj Express (PT) - 11092 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to BHUJ

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 30m   22 halts
Distance: 983 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 30m , Distance: 983 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune Bhuj Express (PT) - 11092 Train

Pune Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Pune Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Pune Bhuj Express (PT) - 11092 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 train . Timing of Pune Bhuj Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:50
010
LONAVALA
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
KARJAT
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
0--2m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
122m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:41
04:43
132m455
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
125m525.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
132m560.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
06:37
06:39
122m578.9
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
07:25
07:27
112m621.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
1720m624.7
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
09:10
09:12
132m689.9
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
10:12
10:14
1--2m755.4
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
12:03
12:05
112m872.1
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
12:21
12:23
112m888
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
13:05
13:30
1125m925
ADIPUR
(AI)
13:38
13:40
112m933.9
ANJAR
(AJE)
13:50
13:52
112m941.2
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
15:20
11983.3

Pune Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto BHUJ.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 983 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Bhuj Express (PT)-11092 departs from LONAVALA at 20:45 and arrives BHUJ at 15:20 on day 1.

11092 Pune Bhuj Express (PT) train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune Bhuj Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune Bhuj Express (PT)?

Ans. 983 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Bhuj Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune Bhuj Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Bhuj Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to BHUJ in Pune Bhuj Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations