Bhuj Pune Express (11091) Train Schedule

Bhuj to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m      22 halts
Distance: 983 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m , Distance: 983 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhuj Pune Express - 11091

Bhuj Pune Express ( 11091 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Bhuj Pune Express ( 11091 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Bhuj Pune Express-11091

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Pune Express (11091) . Timing of Bhuj Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
08:55
020
Anjar
(AJE)
09:26
09:28
012m42.1
Adipur Junction
(AI)
09:37
09:39
02m49.4
Bhachau
(BCOB)
10:51
10:53
022m95.3
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
11:18
11:20
022m111.2
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
12:47
12:49
02m227.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
14:12
14:14
042m293.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
15:30
16:15
0445m358.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
16:59
17:01
012m404.4
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:19
17:21
012m422.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:02
18:07
015m457.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:01
19:03
042m527.9
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
0210m587
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
022m616.9
Valsad
(BL)
21:21
21:23
032m656
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
022m682.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m803.2
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
12m830.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m844.9
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m891.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:03
03:05
112m919.2
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m980.5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
15982.9

Bhuj Pune Express (11091) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 983 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj Pune Express-11091 departs from Anjar at 09:28 and arrives Pune Junction at 04:35 on day 1.

11091 Bhuj Pune Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.