Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) - 11090 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m   24 halts
Distance: 1077 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1077 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) - 11090 Train

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GS SLR

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GS SLR

Time Table of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) - 11090 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 train . Timing of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:50
040
LONAVALA
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
KARJAT
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
0--2m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
112m252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
122m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:41
04:43
132m455
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
135m525.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
132m560.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
06:37
06:39
122m578.9
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
07:25
07:27
112m621.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
1320m624.7
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
122m630.6
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
122m693.5
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
11:20
11:22
112m758.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
12:25
12:35
1110m810.9
FALNA
(FA)
13:48
13:50
122m909.8
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
15:13
15:15
112m976.3
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
15:43
15:48
115m1007.3
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
16:18
16:21
123m1048.4
BHAGAT KI KOTHI
(BGKT)
17:10
1--1076.6

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto BHAGAT KI KOTHI.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1077 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)-11090 departs from LONAVALA at 20:45 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 17:10 on day 1.

11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?

Ans. 1077 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations