Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) (11090) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m      24 halts
Distance: 1079 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1079 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) - 11090

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ( 11090 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GS SLR

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ( 11090 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GS SLR

Time Table of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)-11090

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) (11090) . Timing of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
040
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
112m252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:10
02:13
123m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:39
04:41
132m455
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
135m525.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:22
06:24
122m560.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:39
06:41
122m578.9
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:23
07:25
112m621.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
1220m624.7
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
08:18
08:20
112m630
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
122m696.4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
11:20
11:22
112m761.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
12:27
12:37
1110m813.8
Falna
(FA)
13:58
14:00
122m912.7
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
15:13
15:17
134m979.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:46
15:51
115m1010.1
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
16:21
16:24
13m1051.3
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
17:10
destination
11079.5

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) (11090) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1079 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)-11090 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 17:10 on day 1.

11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.