Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express (11089) Train Schedule

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m      24 halts
Distance: 1138 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m , Distance: 1138 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express - 11089

Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express ( 11089 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express ( 11089 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express-11089

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express (11089) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
05:30
010
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
05:53
05:56
023m28.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:39
06:44
015m69.4
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
012m166.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:13
10:23
0210m265.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m318.3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
13:07
13:09
02m383.1
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
14:08
14:10
012m508.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
15:20
16:15
0455m513.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
16:59
17:01
012m559.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:16
17:18
012m577.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:03
18:08
015m612.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
18:59
19:01
042m682.7
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
0310m741.8
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
022m771.7
Valsad
(BL)
21:18
21:23
035m810.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
022m837
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:26
22:28
022m885.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m958
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
12m985.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m999.7
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m1046.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m1074
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m1135.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:40
destination
131137.7

Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express (11089) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1138 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express-11089 departs from Luni Junction at 05:56 and arrives Pune Junction at 04:40 on day 1.

11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.