Pune Veraval Express (PT) (11088) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Veraval Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 55m      23 halts
Distance: 1056 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 55m , Distance: 1056 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Pune Veraval Express (PT) - 11088

Pune Veraval Express (PT) ( 11088 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 H1 UR SLR

Pune Veraval Express (PT) ( 11088 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 H1 UR SLR

Time Table of Pune Veraval Express (PT)-11088

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Veraval Express (PT) (11088) . Timing of Pune Veraval Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
050
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
112m252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:10
02:13
123m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366.1
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:40
04:41
131m455
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
125m525.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:22
06:24
122m560.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:39
06:41
122m578.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
120m624.7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
09:10
09:12
112m689.8
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
10:10
10:12
112m755.3
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
11:05
11:07
112m829.4
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
12:10
12:15
135m871.4
Gondal
(GDL)
13:25
13:26
111m912.5
Navagadh
(NUD)
13:50
13:52
112m942.7
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
14:49
14:59
1110m974.4
Keshod
(KSD)
15:31
15:33
112m1009.9
Veraval Junction
(VRL)
16:45
destination
121056.3

Pune Veraval Express (PT) (11088) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Veraval Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1056 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Veraval Express (PT)-11088 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Veraval Junction at 16:45 on day 1.

11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.