Veraval Pune Express (11087) Train Schedule

Veraval Junction to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 10m      24 halts
Distance: 1056 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 10m , Distance: 1056 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Veraval Pune Express - 11087

Veraval Pune Express ( 11087 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Veraval Pune Express ( 11087 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Veraval Pune Express-11087

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Pune Express (11087) . Timing of Veraval Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Veraval Junction
(VRL)
origin
08:25
020
Keshod
(KSD)
09:11
09:12
011m46.4
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
10:01
10:03
012m82
Gondal
(GDL)
11:06
11:07
021m143.9
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
12:15
12:20
015m185
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
13:08
13:10
022m227
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
14:11
14:13
022m301
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:23
15:25
022m366.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
16:40
17:00
0420m431.7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
17:44
17:46
012m477.5
Anand Junction
(ANND)
18:05
18:06
011m495.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:48
18:53
015m530.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:41
19:43
042m601
Surat
(ST)
20:33
20:38
025m660.1
Navsari
(NVS)
21:04
21:06
022m689.9
Valsad
(BL)
21:35
21:40
035m729.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:02
22:04
022m755.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:41
22:43
022m803.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m876.2
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
162m903.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m917.9
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m964.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m992.3
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m1053.5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
121056

Veraval Pune Express (11087) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Veraval Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1056 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval Pune Express-11087 departs from Keshod at 09:12 and arrives Pune Junction at 04:35 on day 1.

11087 Veraval Pune Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.