Veraval Pune Express - 11087 Train Schedule

VERAVAL to PUNE JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 15m   24 halts
Distance: 1056 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 15m , Distance: 1056 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Veraval Pune Express - 11087 Train

Veraval Pune Express 11087 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Veraval Pune Express 11087 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Veraval Pune Express - 11087 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Pune Express 11087 train . Timing of Veraval Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VERAVAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VERAVAL
(VRL)
08:25
020
KESHOD
(KSD)
09:11
09:12
011m46.4
JUNAGADH JN
(JND)
09:58
10:00
012m82
GONDAL
(GDL)
11:05
11:06
021m143.8
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
12:25
12:30
015m185
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
13:08
13:10
022m226.9
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
14:11
14:13
022m301
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
15:23
15:25
022m366.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:40
17:00
0420m431.7
NADIAD JN
(ND)
17:44
17:46
012m477.4
ANAND JN
(ANND)
18:04
18:06
042m495.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:48
18:53
015m530.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:41
19:43
042m601
Surat
(ST)
20:38
20:43
025m660.1
Navsari
(NVS)
21:04
21:06
022m689.9
Valsad
(BL)
21:38
21:40
032m729.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:02
22:04
022m755.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:41
22:43
022m803.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m876.2
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
162m903.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m917.9
KARJAT
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m964.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m992.3
SIVAJINAGAR
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m1053.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:40
121056

Veraval Pune Express 11087 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from VERAVAL station and runs upto PUNE JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1056 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval Pune Express-11087 departs from KESHOD at 09:12 and arrives PUNE JN at 04:40 on day 1.

11087 Veraval Pune Express train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Veraval Pune Express?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Veraval Pune Express?

Ans. 1056 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Veraval Pune Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Veraval Pune Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Veraval Pune Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between VERAVAL to PUNE JN in Veraval Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations