Jhelum Express (PT) - 11077 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 50m   64 halts
Distance: 2176 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 50m , Distance: 2176 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jhelum Express (PT) - 11077 Train

Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 train has 27 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
L SLR GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 BE1 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR HCP DD

Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 train has 27 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 BE1 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR HCP DD

Time Table of Jhelum Express (PT) - 11077 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 train . Timing of Jhelum Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
17:20
010
URULI
(URI)
17:46
17:47
021m28.8
DAUND JN
(DD)
18:35
18:50
05,615m75.4
BELAPUR
(BAP)
21:24
21:25
011m226.9
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
22:14
22:15
011m271.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:20
23:25
025m313.4
NANDGAON
(NGN)
23:43
23:45
022m338.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
00:13
00:15
122m380.7
Pachora Junction
(PC)
00:48
00:50
122m425.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:23
01:25
132m473.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:55
02:00
115m497.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
02:53
02:55
122m552.1
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
04:25
04:30
125m621.1
Chhanera
(CAER)
05:03
05:05
112m666.4
Harda
(HD)
05:45
05:47
122m728.8
Timarni
(TBN)
06:00
06:01
131m743
Banapura
(BPF)
06:23
06:24
121m771
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
07:05
07:15
1210m804.4
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:33
07:35
112m822.5
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
08:38
08:40
132m890
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
09:05
09:10
125m896.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:49
09:51
112m949.8
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:18
10:20
122m989.3
Bina Junction
(BINA)
11:15
11:20
145m1035.1
Dhaura
(DUA)
11:48
11:50
1--2m1069.7
Lalitpur
(LAR)
12:08
12:10
132m1097.9
Babina
(BAB)
12:58
13:00
122m1163.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:37
13:47
1410m1188.3
Datia
(DAA)
14:08
14:10
112m1213.2
Dabra
(DBA)
14:31
14:33
122m1243.6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:15
15:20
125m1285.8
Morena
(MRA)
15:45
15:47
122m1324.5
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
16:22
16:24
112m1351.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:07
17:12
135m1404
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
17:20
17:22
112m1408
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
18:00
18:05
12,35m1457.8
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:48
19:50
122m1570.8
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:26
20:28
122m1591.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:00
21:15
1615m1599
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
21:28
21:30
112m1603.1
Narela
(NUR)
21:49
21:51
122m1626.2
Sonipat
(SNP)
22:04
22:06
122m1643.4
Ganaur
(GNU)
22:19
22:21
122m1659.4
Samalkha
(SMK)
22:32
22:34
122m1671.7
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
22:50
22:52
132m1688.8
Gharaunda
(GRA)
23:04
23:06
122m1705.6
Karnal
(KUN)
23:20
23:22
122m1723
Taraori
(TRR)
23:32
23:34
112m1735.2
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
23:57
23:59
112m1756.2
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
01:35
01:45
2410m1798.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
01:56
01:58
232m1805.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
02:13
02:15
212m1826.1
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
02:35
02:37
212m1851.6
Khanna
(KNN)
02:52
02:54
212m1869.2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:43
03:52
239m1911.8
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:25
04:27
222m1947.7
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
04:52
04:57
215m1964.2
TANDA URMAR
(TDO)
05:36
05:38
212m2006.4
DASUYA
(DZA)
05:50
05:55
225m2021.7
MUKERIAN
(MEX)
06:15
06:17
222m2037.2
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
07:10
07:15
225m2076.9
KATHUA
(KTHU)
07:50
07:52
212m2100
SAMBA
(SMBX)
09:03
09:05
222m2143.6
VIJIYPUR JAMMU
(VJPJ)
09:27
09:29
212m2155
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
10:10
212176

Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto JAMMU TAWI.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2176 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jhelum Express (PT)-11077 departs from URULI at 17:47 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 10:10 on day 2.

11077 Jhelum Express (PT) train has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jhelum Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jhelum Express (PT)?

Ans. 2176 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jhelum Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jhelum Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jhelum Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI in Jhelum Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 64 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations