Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train Schedule

BIDAR to TATANAGAR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m   11 halts
Distance: 655 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train

Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train . Timing of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BIDAR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BIDAR
(BIDR)
08:20
0--0
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
06:00
0--0
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
06:00
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:00
0--0
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:00
0--0
BAREILLY
(BE)
21:00
0--0
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
05:30
0--0
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
06:00
0--0
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
06:00
010
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
0--2m24.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
22:15
22:25
0--10m90.3
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
06:00
06:02
0--2m24.5
Warangal JN
(WL)
08:20
08:22
0--2m141.9
BHALKI
(BHLK)
08:53
08:54
011m37.4
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
06:15
06:20
0--5m15.5
Kusunda Junction
(KDS)
06:06
06:07
0--1m3.5
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
19:28
19:30
0--2m87.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:02
08:20
0--18m75.4
Baseria
(BZE)
06:12
06:13
0--1m5.6
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
22:00
22:10
0--10m235.1
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
09:43
09:45
0--2m159.5
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:48
06:50
0--2m55.5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:45
00:47
1--2m231.2
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:29
06:31
0--2m55.5
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
09:38
09:40
0--2m249.4
KAMALNAGAR
(KMNR)
09:24
09:25
0--1m61.5
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
06:53
06:55
0--2m46.8
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
07:18
07:20
0--2m91.1
DELHI
(DLI)
01:25
01:40
1--15m251.5
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
07:26
07:28
0--2m121.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
11:30
11:40
0--10m348.5
UDGIR
(UDGR)
09:49
09:50
011m80.6
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
07:55
08:00
0--5m89.1
Bansjora
(BZS)
06:18
06:19
0--1m7.8
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
00:35
00:40
1--5m359
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
11:35
11:37
0--2m271.1
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
03:15
03:40
1--25m476.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:28
12:33
0--5m314.7
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
07:43
07:45
0--2m121.2
REWARI
(RE)
03:17
03:20
1--3m333.9
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
08:00
08:05
0--5m158.5
ONGOLE
(OGL)
13:38
13:40
032m487
LATUR ROAD
(LTRR)
11:20
11:30
0--10m113.5
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
08:23
08:25
0--2m118.1
Angarpathra Halt
(ANJE)
06:30
06:31
011m11.5
LATUR
(LUR)
12:15
12:20
0--5m146.5
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
08:58
09:00
0--2m154.3
KATRASGARH
(KTH)
06:37
06:40
0--3m13.3
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
04:05
04:10
1--5m518.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:45
0--387.8
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
08:25
08:30
0--5m158.5
ALWAR
(AWR)
04:18
04:21
1--3m408.4
Ulundurpet
(ULU)
08:41
08:43
0--2m194.1
NELLORE
(NLR)
15:10
15:12
0--2m603.7
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
13:09
1--2085.5
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
09:13
09:15
0--2m213.2
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
05:13
05:15
1--2m469.3
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
09:02
09:04
0--2m213.2
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
17:35
17:40
0--5m725.5
UMED
(UMD)
13:45
13:48
0--3m225.5
SATUR
(SRT)
09:19
09:20
0--1m175.8
Tentulla
(TNJE)
06:47
06:48
011m14.4
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
05:10
05:20
1--10m577.2
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
15:15
15:25
0410m298.8
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
09:48
09:50
0--2m202.8
Sonardih
(SZE)
06:52
06:53
011m17.2
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
07:00
07:05
1--5m626.4
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
09:49
09:50
0--1m266.7
DAUSA
(DO)
05:35
05:37
1--2m498
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
10:00
10:02
0--2m266.7
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
19:50
19:55
0--5m840
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
10:28
10:30
0--2m324.9
GANDHINAGAR JPR
(GADJ)
06:28
06:30
1--2m554.1
KALLAKKUDI PLGH
(KKPM)
10:28
10:30
0--2m291.7
SALEM JN
(SA)
22:50
22:52
0--2m1045
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:50
19:55
015m482.4
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
10:45
10:50
0--5m246.2
Tundu
(TNO)
06:56
06:57
011m18.3
MURI
(MURI)
08:06
08:08
1--2m679.1
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
11:43
11:45
0--2m308.5
Budora
(BDQ)
07:02
07:03
011m20.6
RANCHI
(RNC)
09:20
09:30
1--10m739.2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
10:50
11:00
0--10m336.6
JAIPUR
(JP)
07:00
07:15
1--15m559.5
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
11:15
11:25
0--10m336.6
ERODE JN
(ED)
00:05
00:10
1--5m1104.7
LONAVALA
(LNL)
20:53
20:55
022m546.1
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
11:28
11:30
0--2m373
ASALPUR JOBNER
(JOB)
07:41
07:43
1--2m596.2
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
12:01
12:03
0--2m373
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
01:35
01:40
1--5m1205.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:27
22:30
073m620.4
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
12:38
12:40
0--2m366.4
PHULWARTANR
(PLJE)
07:06
07:07
0--1m21.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
12:35
12:40
1--5m910.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
14:08
14:13
1--5m1011.8
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
12:27
12:30
0--3m430.9
PHULERA JN
(FL)
08:00
08:02
1--2m614.2
Vadamadura
(VDM)
12:38
12:40
0--2m414.8
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
02:55
03:00
1--5m1261.2
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
082m638.6
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
13:25
13:30
0--5m402.9
Deonagar
(DNH)
07:32
07:33
0--1m29.4
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
23:55
0--655
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
13:48
13:50
0--2m414.6
CHANDRAPURA
(CRP)
07:42
07:45
0--3m33.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:08
17:23
1--15m1215.7
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
13:45
13:50
0--5m493.2
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
08:39
08:41
1--2m668.9
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
13:03
13:05
0--2m430.9
Thrissur City
(TCR)
04:17
04:20
1--3m1336.6
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:53
19:00
1--7m1326.5
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
14:43
14:45
0--2m536.6
AJMER
(AII)
09:40
1--694.2
KODAIKANAL ROAD
(KQN)
13:29
13:31
0--2m453
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
05:40
05:45
1--5m1410.6
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
14:53
14:55
0--2m472.7
Rajabera
(RJB)
07:57
07:58
011m38
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
15:57
16:00
0--3m526.2
Tupkadih
(TKB)
08:08
08:09
0--1m42.7
DURG
(DURG)
19:50
19:55
1--5m1369.7
SATUR
(SRT)
15:13
15:15
0--2m563.6
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
14:00
14:15
0--15m493.2
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
06:30
06:32
1--2m1467.8
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
15:34
15:35
0--1m585.2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
15:00
15:02
0--2m536.6
QUILON JN
(QLN)
08:10
08:12
1--2m1551.9
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
16:55
17:00
0--5m580.9
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
08:20
08:25
0--5m49.2
GONDIA JN
(G)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1504.5
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
17:34
17:35
0--1m618.2
Radhagaon
(RDF)
08:33
08:34
0--1m56
NAGPUR
(NGP)
00:05
00:20
2--15m1634.2
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
17:00
17:05
0--5m650.4
SATUR
(SRT)
15:23
15:25
0--2m563.6
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
09:30
1--1616.5
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
17:44
17:45
0--1m692.7
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
15:46
15:48
0--2m585.2
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
18:13
18:15
0--2m648.3
PUNDHAG
(PNW)
08:42
08:43
0--1m65.9
wardha Junction
(WR)
01:37
01:40
2--3m1713
KOTSHILA
(KSX)
08:55
08:56
0--1m77.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
03:00
03:03
2--3m1808.2
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
18:55
19:00
0--5m723.9
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
16:50
16:55
0--5m650.4
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
18:43
18:45
0--2m683.9
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
19:30
0--739.4
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
17:45
17:47
0--2m692.7
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
19:13
19:15
0--2m714.9
JHALIDA
(JAA)
09:08
09:09
0--1m89.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
03:55
04:00
2--5m1887.2
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
2--10m2026.6
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
18:30
18:32
012m728.9
MAMBALAM
(MBM)
19:34
19:35
0--1m732.5
Tulin
(THO)
09:17
09:18
0--1m96.8
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
20:15
0--739.4
MURI
(MURI)
09:35
09:40
0--5m101.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
08:07
08:10
2--3m2210.8
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
19:00
19:02
0--2m757
NEYYATTINKARA
(NYY)
19:32
19:34
0--2m777.8
Illoo
(ILO)
09:51
09:52
011m112
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:09
09:10
2--1m2283.8
TORANG
(TRAN)
09:58
09:59
011m114.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:20
10:40
2--20m2334.4
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
20:00
20:10
0--10m795
KAZHAKUTTAM
(KZK)
20:27
20:29
0--2m808.3
SUISA
(SSIA)
10:08
10:09
0--1m125
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:30
12:35
2--5m2415.9
TIRALDIH
(TUL)
10:16
10:17
0--1m132.8
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
13:35
2--2450.5
VARKALA
(VAK)
20:53
20:55
0--2m835.9
QUILON JN
(QLN)
21:30
0--859.6
BKKI
(BKKI)
10:22
10:23
011m138.1
Jhimri
(JHMR)
10:41
10:42
011m151.3
Goonda Bihar
(GDBR)
10:54
10:55
011m161.2
CHANDIL JN
(CNI)
11:18
11:20
0--2m169.5
Manikul
(MIK)
11:26
11:27
0--1m175.4
Kunki
(KZU)
11:31
11:32
0--1m180.6
KANDRA
(KND)
11:39
11:40
0--1m183.8
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
11:45
11:46
0--1m188.4
GAMHARIA
(GMH)
12:01
12:02
0--1m193.7
ADITYAPUR
(ADTP)
12:15
12:16
0--1m199.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
12:40
0--204.4

Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BIDAR station and runs upto TATANAGAR JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express-11076 departs from KANYAKUMARI at 06:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:40 on day 0.

11076 Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. 655 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BIDAR to TATANAGAR JN in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations