Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train Schedule

SECUNDERABAD JN to TATANAGAR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m   11 halts
Distance: 655 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train

Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train . Timing of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SECUNDERABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
06:00
0--0
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
06:00
0--0
BAREILLY
(BE)
21:00
0--0
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
06:00
010
BIDAR
(BIDR)
08:20
0--0
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
06:00
0--0
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
06:00
0--0
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
18:20
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
07:00
0--0
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
19:28
19:30
0--2m87.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
08:02
08:20
0--18m75.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
08:20
08:22
0--2m141.9
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
0--2m24.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
22:15
22:25
0--10m90.3
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
06:00
06:02
0--2m24.5
BHALKI
(BHLK)
08:53
08:54
011m37.4
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
06:15
06:20
0--5m15.5
Kusunda Junction
(KDS)
06:06
06:07
0--1m3.5
KAMALNAGAR
(KMNR)
09:24
09:25
0--1m61.5
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
06:53
06:55
0--2m46.8
Baseria
(BZE)
06:12
06:13
0--1m5.6
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
22:00
22:10
0--10m235.1
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
09:43
09:45
0--2m159.5
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
09:38
09:40
0--2m249.4
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:48
06:50
0--2m55.5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:45
00:47
1--2m231.2
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
06:29
06:31
0--2m55.5
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
11:35
11:37
0--2m271.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
11:30
11:40
0--10m348.5
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
07:18
07:20
0--2m91.1
DELHI
(DLI)
01:25
01:40
1--15m251.5
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
07:26
07:28
0--2m121.2
UDGIR
(UDGR)
09:49
09:50
011m80.6
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
07:55
08:00
0--5m89.1
Bansjora
(BZS)
06:18
06:19
0--1m7.8
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
00:35
00:40
1--5m359
LATUR ROAD
(LTRR)
11:20
11:30
0--10m113.5
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
08:23
08:25
0--2m118.1
Angarpathra Halt
(ANJE)
06:30
06:31
011m11.5
DURGAPUR
(DGR)
03:15
03:40
1--25m476.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:28
12:33
0--5m314.7
ONGOLE
(OGL)
13:38
13:40
032m487
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
07:43
07:45
0--2m121.2
REWARI
(RE)
03:17
03:20
1--3m333.9
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
08:00
08:05
0--5m158.5
NELLORE
(NLR)
15:10
15:12
0--2m603.7
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
08:25
08:30
0--5m158.5
ALWAR
(AWR)
04:18
04:21
1--3m408.4
Ulundurpet
(ULU)
08:41
08:43
0--2m194.1
LATUR
(LUR)
12:15
12:20
0--5m146.5
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
08:58
09:00
0--2m154.3
KATRASGARH
(KTH)
06:37
06:40
0--3m13.3
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
04:05
04:10
1--5m518.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:45
0--387.8
SATUR
(SRT)
09:19
09:20
0--1m175.8
Tentulla
(TNJE)
06:47
06:48
011m14.4
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
05:10
05:20
1--10m577.2
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
13:09
1--2085.5
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
17:35
17:40
0--5m725.5
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
09:13
09:15
0--2m213.2
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
05:13
05:15
1--2m469.3
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
09:02
09:04
0--2m213.2
UMED
(UMD)
13:45
13:48
0--3m225.5
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
19:50
19:55
0--5m840
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
09:49
09:50
0--1m266.7
DAUSA
(DO)
05:35
05:37
1--2m498
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
10:00
10:02
0--2m266.7
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
15:15
15:25
0410m298.8
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
09:48
09:50
0--2m202.8
Sonardih
(SZE)
06:52
06:53
011m17.2
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
07:00
07:05
1--5m626.4
MURI
(MURI)
08:06
08:08
1--2m679.1
SALEM JN
(SA)
22:50
22:52
0--2m1045
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
10:28
10:30
0--2m324.9
GANDHINAGAR JPR
(GADJ)
06:28
06:30
1--2m554.1
KALLAKKUDI PLGH
(KKPM)
10:28
10:30
0--2m291.7
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:50
19:55
015m482.4
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
10:45
10:50
0--5m246.2
Tundu
(TNO)
06:56
06:57
011m18.3
LONAVALA
(LNL)
20:53
20:55
022m546.1
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
11:43
11:45
0--2m308.5
Budora
(BDQ)
07:02
07:03
011m20.6
RANCHI
(RNC)
09:20
09:30
1--10m739.2
ERODE JN
(ED)
00:05
00:10
1--5m1104.7
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
10:50
11:00
0--10m336.6
JAIPUR
(JP)
07:00
07:15
1--15m559.5
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
11:15
11:25
0--10m336.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
12:35
12:40
1--5m910.6
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
12:01
12:03
0--2m373
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
01:35
01:40
1--5m1205.5
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
11:28
11:30
0--2m373
ASALPUR JOBNER
(JOB)
07:41
07:43
1--2m596.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:27
22:30
073m620.4
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
12:38
12:40
0--2m366.4
PHULWARTANR
(PLJE)
07:06
07:07
0--1m21.6
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
082m638.6
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
13:25
13:30
0--5m402.9
Deonagar
(DNH)
07:32
07:33
0--1m29.4
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
14:08
14:13
1--5m1011.8
Vadamadura
(VDM)
12:38
12:40
0--2m414.8
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
02:55
03:00
1--5m1261.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
12:27
12:30
0--3m430.9
PHULERA JN
(FL)
08:00
08:02
1--2m614.2
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
13:03
13:05
0--2m430.9
Thrissur City
(TCR)
04:17
04:20
1--3m1336.6
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
13:45
13:50
0--5m493.2
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
08:39
08:41
1--2m668.9
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
23:55
0--655
SRIRANGAM
(SRGM)
13:48
13:50
0--2m414.6
CHANDRAPURA
(CRP)
07:42
07:45
0--3m33.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
17:08
17:23
1--15m1215.7
ARIYALUR
(ALU)
14:53
14:55
0--2m472.7
Rajabera
(RJB)
07:57
07:58
011m38
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:53
19:00
1--7m1326.5
KODAIKANAL ROAD
(KQN)
13:29
13:31
0--2m453
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
05:40
05:45
1--5m1410.6
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
14:43
14:45
0--2m536.6
AJMER
(AII)
09:40
1--694.2
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
14:00
14:15
0--15m493.2
ALLEPPEY
(ALLP)
06:30
06:32
1--2m1467.8
SATUR
(SRT)
15:13
15:15
0--2m563.6
VRIDHACHALAM JN
(VRI)
15:57
16:00
0--3m526.2
Tupkadih
(TKB)
08:08
08:09
0--1m42.7
DURG
(DURG)
19:50
19:55
1--5m1369.7
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
08:20
08:25
0--5m49.2
GONDIA JN
(G)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1504.5
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
15:00
15:02
0--2m536.6
QUILON JN
(QLN)
08:10
08:12
1--2m1551.9
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
15:34
15:35
0--1m585.2
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
16:55
17:00
0--5m580.9
SATUR
(SRT)
15:23
15:25
0--2m563.6
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
09:30
1--1616.5
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
17:00
17:05
0--5m650.4
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
17:34
17:35
0--1m618.2
Radhagaon
(RDF)
08:33
08:34
0--1m56
NAGPUR
(NGP)
00:05
00:20
2--15m1634.2
wardha Junction
(WR)
01:37
01:40
2--3m1713
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
15:46
15:48
0--2m585.2
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
17:44
17:45
0--1m692.7
MELMARUVATTUR
(MLMR)
18:13
18:15
0--2m648.3
PUNDHAG
(PNW)
08:42
08:43
0--1m65.9
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
18:43
18:45
0--2m683.9
KOTSHILA
(KSX)
08:55
08:56
0--1m77.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
03:00
03:03
2--3m1808.2
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
16:50
16:55
0--5m650.4
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
18:55
19:00
0--5m723.9
VALLIYUR
(VLY)
17:45
17:47
0--2m692.7
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
19:30
0--739.4
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
19:13
19:15
0--2m714.9
JHALIDA
(JAA)
09:08
09:09
0--1m89.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
03:55
04:00
2--5m1887.2
MAMBALAM
(MBM)
19:34
19:35
0--1m732.5
Tulin
(THO)
09:17
09:18
0--1m96.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
2--10m2026.6
NAGER COIL TOWN
(NJT)
18:30
18:32
012m728.9
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
19:00
19:02
0--2m757
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
20:15
0--739.4
MURI
(MURI)
09:35
09:40
0--5m101.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
08:07
08:10
2--3m2210.8
Illoo
(ILO)
09:51
09:52
011m112
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:09
09:10
2--1m2283.8
NEYYATTINKARA
(NYY)
19:32
19:34
0--2m777.8
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
20:00
20:10
0--10m795
TORANG
(TRAN)
09:58
09:59
011m114.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:20
10:40
2--20m2334.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:30
12:35
2--5m2415.9
KAZHAKUTTAM
(KZK)
20:27
20:29
0--2m808.3
SUISA
(SSIA)
10:08
10:09
0--1m125
TIRALDIH
(TUL)
10:16
10:17
0--1m132.8
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
13:35
2--2450.5
VARKALA
(VAK)
20:53
20:55
0--2m835.9
QUILON JN
(QLN)
21:30
0--859.6
BKKI
(BKKI)
10:22
10:23
011m138.1
Jhimri
(JHMR)
10:41
10:42
011m151.3
Goonda Bihar
(GDBR)
10:54
10:55
011m161.2
CHANDIL JN
(CNI)
11:18
11:20
0--2m169.5
Manikul
(MIK)
11:26
11:27
0--1m175.4
Kunki
(KZU)
11:31
11:32
0--1m180.6
KANDRA
(KND)
11:39
11:40
0--1m183.8
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
11:45
11:46
0--1m188.4
GAMHARIA
(GMH)
12:01
12:02
0--1m193.7
ADITYAPUR
(ADTP)
12:15
12:16
0--1m199.7
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
12:40
0--204.4

Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from SECUNDERABAD JN station and runs upto TATANAGAR JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express-11076 departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:40 on day 0.

11076 Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. 655 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SECUNDERABAD JN to TATANAGAR JN in Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations