CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) (11050) Train Schedule

Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 55m      16 halts
Distance: 951 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 18h 55m , Distance: 951 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) - 11050

CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) ( 11050 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS GS SLR

CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) ( 11050 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS GS SLR

Time Table of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)-11050

The table below shows the time schedule of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) (11050) . Timing of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
origin
12:50
030
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
13:40
13:45
015m47.2
Sangli
(SLI)
13:57
14:00
013m54.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
19:40
19:50
0110m326.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m390.1
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m418
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
053m464.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02m478.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m506.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m627.2
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m692.5
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m722.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:39
04:41
132m781.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:40
05:45
125m852
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:22
06:24
122m886.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:39
06:41
122m905.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:45
destination
1951.1

CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) (11050) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 951 km and reaches its destination on day 1. CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)-11050 departs from Miraj Junction at 13:45 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 07:45 on day 1.

11050 CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.