CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) - 11050 Train Schedule

KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 25m   16 halts
Distance: 951 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 25m , Distance: 951 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) - 11050 Train

CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS GS SLR

CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 B3 GS GS SLR

Time Table of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) - 11050 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 train . Timing of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KOLHAPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
12:20
030
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
13:40
13:45
015m47
SANGLI
(SLI)
13:57
14:00
013m54.1
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
19:45
19:50
015m326.3
LONAVALA
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m390
KARJAT
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m417.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
053m464.4
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
0--2m478.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m506
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m627
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m692.4
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m722.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:41
04:43
132m781.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
125m851.9
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
132m886.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
06:37
06:39
122m905.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:45
1--951

CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KOLHAPUR station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 951 km and reaches its destination on day 1. CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)-11050 departs from MIRAJ JN at 13:45 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45 on day 1.

11050 CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Ans. 951 km


Q. Is pantry car available in CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN in CSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations