Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express (11049) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 0m      16 halts
Distance: 951 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 0m , Distance: 951 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express - 11049

Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express ( 11049 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express ( 11049 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express-11049

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express (11049) . Timing of Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
19:25
040
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
20:06
20:08
012m45.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:25
20:28
013m64.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:09
22:11
042m169.3
Surat
(ST)
23:40
23:50
0310m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
00:13
00:15
122m258.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:10
01:12
122m323.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:35
03:40
175m444.6
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:53
03:55
132m471.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
163m486.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
112m532.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
112m560.6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
07:40
07:50
1110m624.3
Satara
(STR)
10:52
10:55
123m769.7
Sangli
(SLI)
13:22
13:25
123m896.5
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
13:55
14:00
135m903.6
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
15:25
destination
13950.8

Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express (11049) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 951 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express-11049 departs from Nadiad Junction at 20:08 and arrives Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) at 15:25 on day 1.

11049 Ahmedabad CSMT Kolhapur Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.