Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039) Train Schedule

Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 45m      60 halts
Distance: 1346 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 45m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11039

Maharashtra Express (PT) ( 11039 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L S10 SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 GEN GEN SLR S11 B3 PUNE

Maharashtra Express (PT) ( 11039 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE S10 SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 GEN GEN SLR S11 B3 PUNE

Time Table of Maharashtra Express (PT)-11039

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039) . Timing of Maharashtra Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
origin
15:30
020
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
origin
15:30
020
Valivade
(VV)
15:39
15:40
011m6.6
Rukadi
(RKD)
15:49
15:50
011m13.6
Rukadi
(RKD)
15:49
15:50
011m13.6
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
15:59
16:00
011m20.6
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
15:59
16:00
01m20.6
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
16:14
16:15
011m35.3
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
16:14
16:15
01m35.3
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
015m47.2
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
035m47.2
Sangli
(SLI)
16:52
16:55
013m54.3
Sangli
(SLI)
16:52
16:55
013m54.3
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
17:19
17:20
011m73.7
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
17:19
17:20
011m73.7
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
17:34
17:35
011m87.3
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
17:34
17:35
01m87.3
Takari
(TKR)
17:44
17:45
011m95
Takari
(TKR)
17:44
17:45
011m95
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
17:49
17:50
011m101.1
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
17:49
17:50
011m101.1
Karad
(KRD)
18:07
18:10
013m122.4
Karad
(KRD)
18:07
18:10
03m122.4
Masur
(MSR)
18:26
18:27
011m136.1
Masur
(MSR)
18:26
18:27
011m136.1
Targaon
(TAZ)
18:39
18:40
011m148.9
Targaon
(TAZ)
18:39
18:40
011m148.9
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
18:54
18:55
011m160
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
18:54
18:55
011m160
Koregaon
(KRG)
19:04
19:05
011m170.3
Koregaon
(KRG)
19:04
19:05
011m170.3
Satara
(STR)
19:27
19:30
03m181.1
Satara
(STR)
19:27
19:30
023m181.1
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
19:39
19:40
011m188.7
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
19:39
19:40
01m188.7
Wathar
(WTR)
19:59
20:00
011m207
Wathar
(WTR)
19:59
20:00
011m207
Lonand Junction
(LNN)
20:34
20:35
011m234.3
Lonand Junction
(LNN)
20:34
20:35
01m234.3
Nira
(NIRA)
20:49
20:50
011m241.9
Nira
(NIRA)
20:49
20:50
011m241.9
Jejuri
(JJR)
21:19
21:20
011m268.5
Jejuri
(JJR)
21:19
21:20
011m268.5
Ambale
(ABLE)
21:34
21:35
011m285.4
Ambale
(ABLE)
21:34
21:35
01m285.4
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
22:24
22:25
01m324.3
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
22:24
22:25
011m324.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
23:05
23:20
0215m326.5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
23:05
23:20
0215m326.5
Uruli
(URI)
23:49
23:50
021m355.2
Uruli
(URI)
23:49
23:50
021m355.2
Kedgaon
(KDG)
00:14
00:15
121m380.5
Kedgaon
(KDG)
00:14
00:15
121m380.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:55
01:10
1315m401.9
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:55
01:10
1315m401.9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
113m486
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
113m486
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
112m553.3
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
112m553.3
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
04:08
04:10
112m573.3
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
04:08
04:10
112m573.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
112m597.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
112m597.6
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
12m611.2
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
112m611.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
11,45m639.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
11,45m639.9
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
122m665.2
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
12m665.2
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
122m707.2
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
12m707.2
Pachora Junction
(PC)
07:33
07:35
122m752.2
Pachora Junction
(PC)
07:33
07:35
12m752.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
08:13
08:15
112m799.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
08:13
08:15
132m799.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:50
09:00
14,610m824
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:50
13:45
1295m824
Bodwad
(BDWD)
09:32
09:34
122m853.7
Raver
(RV)
14:13
14:15
12m858.2
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:48
09:50
112m873.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
14:28
14:30
122m878.6
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
14:48
14:50
112m904.8
Nandura
(NN)
10:10
10:12
112m901.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
10:23
10:25
12m913.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
10:38
10:40
122m925.6
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
16:30
16:35
125m947.6
Akola Junction
(AK)
11:15
11:20
125m962.7
Talvadiya Junction
(TLV)
16:50
16:52
12m963.2
Surgaon Banjari
(SGBJ)
17:02
17:04
12m975
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
11:48
11:50
122m999.9
Chhanera
(CAER)
17:16
17:18
12m992.9
Barud
(BRUD)
17:27
17:28
11m1003.1
Khirkiya
(KKN)
17:41
17:43
122m1023.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
13:00
13:05
115m1041.6
Harda
(HD)
18:13
18:15
122m1055.1
Timarni
(TBN)
18:31
18:32
11m1069.3
Chandur
(CND)
13:30
13:32
112m1070.7
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
13:45
13:47
12m1087.2
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
14:02
14:04
112m1107.2
Banapura
(BPF)
19:07
19:08
121m1097.4
Wardha Junction
(WR)
14:42
14:45
13m1136.8
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
14:50
14:52
132m1139.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:10
21:20
110m1130.8
Tuljapur
(TGP)
15:10
15:12
12m1160.7
Sindi
(SNI)
15:17
15:19
122m1168.8
Sohagpur
(SGP)
22:00
22:02
122m1180.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
22:16
22:18
112m1198.3
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
16:03
16:05
112m1212.8
Gadarwara
(GAR)
22:48
22:50
112m1247.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
17:20
17:40
1420m1215.7
Kareli
(KY)
23:13
23:15
112m1276.1
Itwari Junction
(ITR)
17:50
17:52
162m1219.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
23:28
23:30
112m1291.9
Kamptee
(KP)
18:12
18:13
111m1230.2
Shridham
(SRID)
00:01
00:02
221m1323.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
18:44
18:45
111m1278
Madan Mahal
(MML)
00:38
00:40
222m1372.6
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
00:55
01:05
2310m1376
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
19:00
19:01
111m1296.2
Tirora
(TRO)
19:17
19:18
111m1316.2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
01:43
01:45
212m1414.5
Gondia Junction
(G)
20:15
destination
151345.9
Katni Junction
(KTE)
02:20
02:25
225m1466.9
Maihar
(MYR)
03:13
03:15
212m1529.8
Satna Junction
(STA)
03:50
04:00
2210m1565.3
Jaitwar
(JTW)
04:18
04:20
22m1585.4
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
05:50
05:55
25m1642.9
Dabhaura
(DBR)
06:13
06:15
22m1665.4
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
06:42
06:44
22m1697.9
Jasra
(JSR)
07:04
07:06
22m1719.7
Naini Junction
(NYN)
07:40
07:42
242m1735.4
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
08:25
08:45
2920m1742.7
Prayag Junction
(PRG)
08:56
08:58
22m1749.1
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
09:16
09:17
221m1755.5
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
09:37
09:38
211m1767.7
Phulpur
(PLP)
09:49
09:50
211m1779.1
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
09:59
10:00
211m1789.4
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
10:15
10:17
22m1802.2
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
10:27
10:28
21m1807.4
Suriawan
(SAW)
10:47
10:48
21m1817.4
Mondh
(MOF)
10:56
10:57
211m1824.6
Bhadohi
(BOY)
11:04
11:06
22m1832.8
Parsipur
(PRF)
11:14
11:15
21m1841.2
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:28
11:29
21m1849.5
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:42
11:43
211m1854.7
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
13:00
13:20
220m1877.2
Varanasi City
(BCY)
13:31
13:33
212m1880.5
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
14:00
14:02
22m1912.4
Jakhanian
(JKN)
14:41
14:43
22m1940.9
Dullahapur
(DLR)
14:53
14:55
22m1949.3
Mau Junction
(MAU)
15:20
15:25
25m1970.3
Indara Junction
(IAA)
15:40
15:42
22m1978.1
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
16:05
16:07
22m2005.3
Lar Road
(LRD)
16:18
16:20
22m2018.3
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
16:35
16:37
212m2027.8
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
17:10
17:15
25m2038.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:38
17:40
22m2058.8
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
19:10
destination
262108

Maharashtra Express (PT) (11039) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) station and runs upto Gorakhpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Maharashtra Express (PT)-11039 departs from Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) at 15:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Junction at 19:10 on day 2.

11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.