Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11039 Train Schedule

KOLHAPUR to GORAKHPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 50m   60 halts
Distance: 1346 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 50m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11039 Train

Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L S10 SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 GEN GEN SLR S11 B3 PUNE

Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE S10 SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 A1 B1 B2 GEN GEN SLR S11 B3 PUNE

Time Table of Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11039 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 train . Timing of Maharashtra Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KOLHAPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
15:30
020
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
15:30
020
VALIVADE
(VV)
15:39
15:40
011m6.6
RUKADI
(RKD)
15:49
15:50
011m13.4
RUKADI
(RKD)
15:49
15:50
011m13.4
HATKALANGDA
(HTK)
15:59
16:00
011m20.6
HATKALANGDA
(HTK)
15:59
16:00
011m20.6
JAYASINGPUR
(JSP)
16:14
16:15
011m35.3
JAYASINGPUR
(JSP)
16:14
16:15
0--1m35.3
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
035m47
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
16:35
16:40
015m47
SANGLI
(SLI)
16:52
16:55
013m54.1
SANGLI
(SLI)
16:52
16:55
013m54.1
BHILAVDI
(BVQ)
17:19
17:20
011m73.5
BHILAVDI
(BVQ)
17:19
17:20
011m73.5
KIRLOSKARVADI
(KOV)
17:34
17:35
011m87.2
KIRLOSKARVADI
(KOV)
17:34
17:35
0--1m87.2
TAKARI
(TKR)
17:44
17:45
011m94.8
TAKARI
(TKR)
17:44
17:45
011m94.8
BHAVANI NAGAR
(BVNR)
17:49
17:50
011m101
BHAVANI NAGAR
(BVNR)
17:49
17:50
011m101
KARAD
(KRD)
18:07
18:10
013m122.2
KARAD
(KRD)
18:07
18:10
013m122.2
MASUR
(MSR)
18:26
18:27
011m135.9
MASUR
(MSR)
18:26
18:27
011m135.9
TARGAON
(TAZ)
18:39
18:40
011m148.8
TARGAON
(TAZ)
18:39
18:40
011m148.8
RAHIMATPUR
(RMP)
18:54
18:55
011m159.9
RAHIMATPUR
(RMP)
18:54
18:55
011m159.9
KOREGAON
(KRG)
19:04
19:05
011m170.1
KOREGAON
(KRG)
19:04
19:05
011m170.1
SATARA
(STR)
19:27
19:30
023m180.9
SATARA
(STR)
19:27
19:30
023m180.9
JARANDESHWAR
(JSV)
19:39
19:40
011m188.5
JARANDESHWAR
(JSV)
19:39
19:40
011m188.5
WATHAR
(WTR)
19:59
20:00
011m206.8
WATHAR
(WTR)
19:59
20:00
011m206.8
LONAND
(LNN)
20:34
20:35
011m234.1
LONAND
(LNN)
20:34
20:35
011m234.1
NIRA
(NIRA)
20:48
20:50
012m241.7
NIRA
(NIRA)
20:48
20:50
012m241.7
JEJURI
(JJR)
21:19
21:20
011m268.3
JEJURI
(JJR)
21:19
21:20
011m268.3
AMBALE
(ABLE)
21:34
21:35
011m285.2
AMBALE
(ABLE)
21:34
21:35
011m285.2
GHORPURI
(GPR)
22:24
22:25
011m324.1
GHORPURI
(GPR)
22:24
22:25
011m324.1
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
23:05
23:20
0215m326.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
23:05
23:20
0215m326.3
URULI
(URI)
23:49
23:50
021m355
URULI
(URI)
23:49
23:50
021m355
KEDGAON
(KDG)
00:14
00:15
121m380.3
KEDGAON
(KDG)
00:14
00:15
121m380.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
00:55
01:10
1315m401.7
DAUND JN
(DD)
00:55
01:10
1315m401.7
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
113m485.8
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
113m485.8
BELAPUR
(BAP)
03:40
03:50
1110m553.2
BELAPUR
(BAP)
03:40
03:50
1110m553.2
PUNTAMBA
(PB)
04:08
04:10
112m573.2
PUNTAMBA
(PB)
04:08
04:10
112m573.2
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
112m597.4
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
112m597.4
YEOLA
(YL)
05:03
05:05
112m611.1
YEOLA
(YL)
05:03
05:05
112m611.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
11,45m639.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
11,45m639.7
NANDGAON
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
122m665
NANDGAON
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
122m665
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
122m707
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
122m707
Pachora Junction
(PC)
07:33
07:35
122m752
Pachora Junction
(PC)
07:33
07:35
122m752
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
08:13
08:15
132m799.7
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
08:13
08:15
132m799.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:55
09:00
14,65m823.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:55
13:45
14290m823.8
BODWAD
(BDWD)
09:32
09:34
122m854.1
Raver
(RV)
14:13
14:15
112m858
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
09:58
10:00
122m873.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
14:28
14:30
122m878.4
NANDURA
(NN)
10:20
10:22
122m901.7
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
14:48
14:50
112m904.6
JALAMB JN
(JM)
10:33
10:35
122m913.8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
16:30
16:35
125m947.4
SHEGAON
(SEG)
10:48
10:50
122m926.2
AKOLA JN
(AK)
11:30
11:35
125m963.3
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
12:03
12:05
122m1000.5
BADNERA JN
(BD)
13:00
13:05
115m1042.3
CHANDUR
(CND)
13:30
13:32
122m1071.3
Khirkiya
(KKN)
17:41
17:43
122m1023.4
Harda
(HD)
18:13
18:15
122m1055.1
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
13:45
13:47
122m1087.9
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
14:02
14:04
112m1107.8
Banapura
(BPF)
19:06
19:08
122m1097.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
14:42
14:45
1--3m1137.5
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
14:50
14:52
132m1140.1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:10
21:20
1110m1130.7
SOHAGPUR
(SGP)
22:08
22:10
122m1180.3
TULJAPUR
(TGP)
15:10
15:12
1--2m1161.3
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
22:24
22:26
112m1198.2
SINDI
(SNI)
15:17
15:19
122m1169.4
GADARWARA
(GAR)
22:50
22:52
112m1247.4
AJNI
(AJNI)
16:03
16:05
112m1213.4
KARELI
(KY)
23:18
23:20
112m1275.9
NAGPUR
(NGP)
17:25
17:30
145m1216.3
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
23:32
23:34
112m1291.8
ITWARI
(ITR)
17:52
17:53
161m1220.4
SRIDHAM
(SRID)
00:01
00:02
221m1322.9
KAMPTEE
(KP)
18:12
18:14
112m1230.8
MADAN MAHAL
(MML)
00:48
00:50
222m1372.5
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
18:47
18:49
112m1278.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
01:00
01:10
2310m1375.9
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
19:05
19:07
112m1296.8
SIHORA ROAD
(SHR)
01:43
01:45
212m1414.3
TIRORA
(TRO)
19:24
19:26
112m1316.8
KATNI
(KTE)
02:25
02:30
225m1466.7
GONDIA JN
(G)
20:20
151346.5
MAIHAR
(MYR)
03:16
03:18
212m1529.7
SATNA
(STA)
03:50
04:00
22,310m1565.1
JAITWAR
(JTW)
04:18
04:20
222m1585.2
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
05:50
05:55
225m1642.7
DABHAURA
(DBR)
06:15
06:17
222m1665.3
SHANKARGARH
(SRJ)
06:44
06:46
222m1697.7
JASRA
(JSR)
07:06
07:08
212m1719.6
NAINI
(NYN)
07:40
07:42
242m1735.2
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
08:25
08:45
2920m1742.5
PRAYAG
(PRG)
08:56
08:58
222m1749
PHAPHAMAU JN
(PFM)
09:16
09:17
221m1755.3
SARAI CHANDI
(SYC)
09:37
09:38
211m1767.5
PHULPUR
(PLP)
09:49
09:50
211m1778.9
UGRASENPUR
(URPR)
09:59
10:00
211m1787.5
JANGHAI JN
(JNH)
10:15
10:17
2--2m1802.1
SARAI KANSRAI
(SQN)
10:28
10:30
2--2m1807.2
SURIAWAN
(SAW)
10:40
10:41
2--1m1817.2
MONDH
(MOF)
10:49
10:50
211m1824.5
BHADOHI
(BOY)
10:59
11:00
2--1m1832.6
PARSIPUR
(PRF)
11:09
11:10
2--1m1841
KAPSETI
(KEH)
11:28
11:29
2--1m1849.3
SEWAPURI
(SWPR)
11:49
11:50
211m1854.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
12:55
13:10
2--15m1877
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
13:23
13:25
212m1880.3
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
14:00
14:02
242m1912.2
JAKHANIAN
(JKN)
14:41
14:43
2--2m1940.8
DULLAHAPUR
(DLR)
14:53
14:55
2--2m1949.1
MAU JN
(MAU)
15:20
15:25
2--5m1970.1
INDARA JN
(IAA)
15:40
15:42
2--2m1977.9
BELTHARA ROAD
(BLTR)
16:05
16:07
2--2m2005.1
LAR ROAD
(LRD)
16:18
16:20
2--2m2018.1
SALEMPUR JN
(SRU)
16:35
16:37
212m2027.6
BHATNI JN
(BTT)
17:10
17:15
2--5m2037.9
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
17:38
17:40
2--2m2058.7
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
19:10
262107.8

Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KOLHAPUR station and runs upto GORAKHPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Maharashtra Express (PT)-11039 departs from KOLHAPUR at 15:30 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 19:10 on day 2.

11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) train has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Maharashtra Express (PT)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Maharashtra Express (PT)?

Ans. 1346 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Maharashtra Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Maharashtra Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Maharashtra Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between KOLHAPUR to GORAKHPUR in Maharashtra Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 60 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations