Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express (11034) Train Schedule

Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 39h 20m      28 halts
Distance: 1949 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 39h 20m , Distance: 1949 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 11034

Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 11034 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 GN SLR ALD

Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 11034 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 GN SLR ALD

Time Table of Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express-11034

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express (11034) . Timing of Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
origin
16:45
010
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
16:53
16:55
012m4.9
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
17:55
18:15
0520m37.2
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
21:10
21:15
035m143.2
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
21:25
21:27
032m148.5
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
22:40
22:50
0310m202.7
Ballia
(BUI)
00:03
00:08
115m268.9
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
01:00
01:05
115m333.6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
02:15
02:20
115m373.1
Varanasi City
(BCY)
03:04
03:05
131m405
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
03:30
03:45
1115m408.3
Manduadih
(MUV)
03:50
03:55
115m411.9
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:06
05:07
111m468.4
Allahabad City
(ALY)
07:10
07:12
152m529.9
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
07:15
07:40
1925m532.5
Satna Junction
(STA)
10:50
11:00
1210m709.9
Katni Junction
(KTE)
12:05
12:10
145m808.3
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
13:40
13:50
1110m899.2
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:58
15:00
122m983.3
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
122m1076.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
17:55
18:10
1215m1144.3
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:40
20:45
115m1327.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:20
22:30
1510m1451.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:50
00:55
245m1635.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:18
02:20
22m1677.6
Belapur
(BAP)
02:58
03:00
222m1721.9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
04:10
04:13
223m1789.2
Daund Junction
(DD)
06:05
06:20
2215m1873.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
221948.7

Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express (11034) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1949 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express-11034 departs from Laheria Sarai at 16:55 and arrives Pune Junction at 08:05 on day 2.

11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.