Koyna Express (11029) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m      33 halts
Distance: 516 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Koyna Express - 11029

Koyna Express ( 11029 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GS GS C1 D4 D3 D2 D1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Koyna Express ( 11029 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS C1 D4 D3 D2 D1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Koyna Express-11029

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express (11029) . Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
08:40
0100
Dadar Central
(DR)
08:51
08:53
042m9
Thane
(TNA)
09:18
09:20
052m33.3
Neral Junction
(NRL)
10:04
10:05
011m84.6
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
10:15
10:20
015m98
Khandala
(KAD)
10:59
11:00
011m122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:07
11:10
013m125.8
Talegaon
(TGN)
11:39
11:40
011m155.4
Chinchwad
(CCH)
11:59
12:00
021m173.2
Khadki
(KK)
12:08
12:10
012m183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
12:19
12:20
021m187.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
12:40
12:45
015m189.5
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
12:51
12:52
011m191.7
Jejuri
(JJR)
13:49
13:50
011m247.5
Nira
(NIRA)
14:23
14:25
012m274.1
Lonand Junction
(LNN)
14:33
14:35
012m281.7
Wathar
(WTR)
15:13
15:15
012m309
Satara
(STR)
15:57
16:00
013m334.9
Koregaon
(KRG)
16:14
16:15
011m345.7
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
16:23
16:25
012m356
Targaon
(TAZ)
16:39
16:40
011m367
Masur
(MSR)
16:54
16:55
011m379.9
Shirravde
(SIW)
17:04
17:05
011m385
Karad
(KRD)
17:22
17:25
013m393.6
Takari
(TKR)
17:54
17:55
011m421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
18:09
18:10
01m428.7
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
18:24
18:25
011m442.3
Sangli
(SLI)
18:42
18:45
033m461.7
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
19:05
19:10
015m468.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
19:23
19:25
022m480.6
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
19:38
19:40
012m495.4
Rukadi
(RKD)
19:48
19:50
012m502.4
Valivade
(VV)
19:59
20:00
011m509.4
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
20:25
destination
02516

Koyna Express (11029) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Koyna Express-11029 departs from Dadar Central at 08:53 and arrives Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) at 20:25 on day 0.

11029 Koyna Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.