Bhusaval Pune Express (11025) Train Schedule

Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 40m      17 halts
Distance: 543 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 40m , Distance: 543 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhusaval Pune Express - 11025

Bhusaval Pune Express ( 11025 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 C1 UR SLR

Bhusaval Pune Express ( 11025 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 C1 UR SLR

Time Table of Bhusaval Pune Express-11025

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhusaval Pune Express (11025) . Timing of Bhusaval Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
origin
00:25
070
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
00:51
00:53
022m24.1
Pachora Junction
(PC)
01:24
01:26
02m71.9
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
01:58
02:00
02m116.8
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:05
04:10
03,55m184.1
Lasalgaon
(LS)
04:28
04:30
02m208.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:08
05:10
032m257.2
Devlali
(DVL)
05:18
05:20
022m262.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:15
06:20
045m307.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
08:02
08:05
063m389.3
Panvel Junction
(PNVL)
09:00
09:05
075m423.6
Chikhale
(CKHS)
09:15
09:16
011m427.5
Mohape
(MHPE)
09:26
09:27
011m433.4
Chowk
(CHOK)
09:37
09:38
011m441.1
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
09:55
10:00
025m451.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:44
10:45
011m479.7
Chinchwad
(CCH)
11:29
11:30
021m527
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
12:05
destination
05543.4

Bhusaval Pune Express (11025) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhusaval Junction station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 543 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhusaval Pune Express-11025 departs from Jalgaon Junction at 00:53 and arrives Pune Junction at 12:05 on day 0.

11025 Bhusaval Pune Express has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.