Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11021) Train Schedule

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 15m      38 halts
Distance: 1846 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 15m , Distance: 1846 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) - 11021

Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ( 11021 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN B1 B2 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR ED

Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ( 11021 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN B1 B2 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR ED

Time Table of Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)-11021

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11021) . Timing of Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Central
(DR)
origin
21:30
080
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:10
22:13
053m42.5
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
22:53
22:55
012m89
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:55
01:05
1210m180.5
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
13m325.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
13m384.6
Takari
(TKR)
05:17
05:20
113m412
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
133m452.7
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
06:45
06:50
115m459.8
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:13
07:15
112m492.6
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
08:00
08:02
12m539.2
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:03
09:05
122m597.1
Londa Junction
(LD)
09:58
10:00
122m648.4
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
10:38
10:40
12m682
Dharwad
(DWR)
11:25
11:27
112m718.8
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
12:28
12:38
1110m739.2
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
12m814.4
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:13
14:15
12m847
Harihar
(HRR)
14:43
14:45
12m870.2
Davangere
(DVG)
15:03
15:05
12m883.1
Birur Junction
(RRB)
17:03
17:05
112m997.8
Kadur Junction
(DRU)
17:15
17:17
12m1004.2
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
18:05
18:10
15m1043.2
Tiptur
(TTR)
18:28
18:30
12m1068.7
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
19:28
19:30
12m1139.5
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
21:30
21:50
1120m1203.3
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:14
22:16
12m1218
Hosur
(HSRA)
22:53
22:55
122m1269.4
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:28
00:30
22m1361.9
Salem Junction
(SA)
02:57
03:00
23m1428
Erode Junction
(ED)
04:15
04:25
210m1487.7
Karur Junction
(KRR)
05:27
05:30
23m1552.6
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
07:04
07:05
21m1626.6
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
08:00
08:05
215m1688.9
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
08:59
09:00
21m1732.3
Satur
(SRT)
09:24
09:25
21m1759.2
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
09:49
09:50
21m1780.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
10:34
10:35
21m1817
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
11:45
destination
251846

Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11021) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Central station and runs upto Tirunelveli Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1846 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)-11021 departs from Kalyan Junction at 22:13 and arrives Tirunelveli Junction at 11:45 on day 2.

11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.