Konark Express (PT) (11019) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 37h 5m      37 halts
Distance: 1930 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 37h 5m , Distance: 1930 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Konark Express (PT) - 11019

Konark Express (PT) ( 11019 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN A1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR VSKP

Konark Express (PT) ( 11019 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR VSKP

Time Table of Konark Express (PT)-11019

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express (PT) (11019) . Timing of Konark Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
15:10
0140
Dadar Central
(DR)
15:23
15:25
052m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
16:06
16:08
052m51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:38
17:40
012m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
19:00
19:05
035m189.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
20:35
20:40
025m265
Solapur
(SUR)
00:15
00:25
1110m451.9
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
02:31
02:33
112m564.9
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
03:45
03:50
125m601.7
Sedam
(SEM)
04:24
04:25
11m638.6
Tandur
(TDU)
04:48
04:50
112m671.8
Lingampalli
(LPI)
06:34
06:35
121m762.8
Begumpet
(BMT)
07:00
07:02
112m781
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
07:45
08:00
12,615m785.9
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
10:10
10:20
1110m917.6
Warangal
(WL)
10:28
10:30
112m927.8
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
11:26
11:28
112m987.9
Khammam
(KMT)
11:55
11:57
112m1035.3
Madhira
(MDR)
12:20
12:22
112m1080.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
14:00
14:20
1120m1135.6
Eluru
(EE)
15:07
15:09
122m1195.2
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
15:38
15:40
122m1242.9
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
15:58
16:00
112m1262.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
16:39
16:41
132m1285.1
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
17:18
17:20
112m1335.3
Tuni
(TUNI)
17:57
17:59
122m1388.9
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:28
19:30
122m1452.7
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
21:00
21:20
1120m1485.8
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
22:17
22:22
145m1546.9
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:14
23:16
12m1616.4
Palasa
(PSA)
00:20
00:22
22m1689.4
Sompeta
(SPT)
00:45
00:47
22m1721.4
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
01:01
01:03
212m1739.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:25
01:35
2110m1763.8
Chatrapur
(CAP)
01:50
01:52
22m1785.3
Balugaon
(BALU)
02:35
02:37
232m1840
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
03:45
03:50
225m1911.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:15
destination
211930.2

Konark Express (PT) (11019) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Bhubaneswar .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1930 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Konark Express (PT)-11019 departs from Dadar Central at 15:25 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 04:15 on day 2.

11019 Konark Express (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.