Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) (11017) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m      28 halts
Distance: 1627 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1627 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) - 11017

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ( 11017 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN GEN B3 B2 B1 A1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR TVR

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ( 11017 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN B3 B2 B1 A1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR TVR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)-11017

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) (11017) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(LTT)
origin
12:05
040
Thane
(TNA)
12:31
12:33
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:53
12:55
052m34.7
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
025m172.6
Solapur
(SUR)
19:35
19:45
0310m434.9
Gulbarga
(GR)
21:53
21:55
012m548
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
015m584.7
Yadgir
(YG)
23:10
23:12
012m623.6
Raichur Junction
(RC)
00:08
00:10
112m692.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
00:38
00:40
112m721.2
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
02:05
02:10
165m814.1
Gooty Junction
(GY)
02:38
02:40
112m842.5
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:23
03:25
112m890.7
Yerraguntla Junction
(YA)
04:18
04:20
112m958.5
Kadapa
(HX)
04:58
05:00
112m997.6
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
08:05
08:15
1110m1123.1
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
09:18
09:20
142m1191.3
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
11:00
11:10
1410m1265.5
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:38
11:40
182m1290.2
Chengalpattu Junction
(CGL)
12:08
12:10
162m1321
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
13:40
13:45
115m1424
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
14:23
14:25
112m1466.5
Chidambaram
(CDM)
14:58
15:00
112m1509.2
Sirkazhi
(SY)
15:18
15:20
112m1526.2
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
15:43
15:45
112m1546.2
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
16:55
17:05
1210m1584.9
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
17:38
17:40
112m1608.2
Nagore
(NCR)
17:53
17:55
112m1615.3
(KIK)
18:45
destination
131626.5

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) (11017) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1627 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)-11017 departs from Thane at 12:33 and arrives at 18:45 on day 1.

11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.