Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) (11013) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 40m      32 halts
Distance: 1513 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1513 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) - 11013

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) ( 11013 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR UR UR HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR SBC

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) ( 11013 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR SBC

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT)-11013

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) (11013) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
22:35
040
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
23:15
23:18
053m34.7
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
04:33
04:35
122m356.3
Solapur
(SUR)
06:25
06:35
1310m435.1
Dudhani
(DUD)
07:38
07:40
112m498.4
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
08:08
08:10
112m521.4
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
08:45
08:48
113m548.1
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:13
09:15
122m574.7
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
09:55
10:00
125m584.9
Yadgir
(YG)
10:28
10:30
112m623.9
Krishna
(KSN)
10:59
11:00
111m667.3
Raichur Junction
(RC)
11:38
11:40
112m692.5
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
12:08
12:10
122m721.4
Adoni
(AD)
12:48
12:50
112m762.2
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
13:50
14:00
1610m814.3
Gooty Junction
(GY)
14:28
14:30
132m842.7
Kalluru Junction
(KLU)
14:58
15:00
112m872.2
Anantapur
(ATP)
15:33
15:35
112m899.8
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
115m933.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
17:26
17:28
112m966.6
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:18
18:20
122m1024.3
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
18:44
18:45
11m1047.5
Bengaluru East (Bangalore)
(BNCE)
21:09
21:10
111m1127.9
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
21:50
22:10
1320m1134.9
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
22:20
22:22
122m1139.2
Hosur
(HSRA)
23:14
23:15
121m1194.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:43
00:45
212m1286.8
Omalur Junction
(OML)
03:09
03:10
21m1341.8
Salem Junction
(SA)
03:35
03:40
215m1353
Erode Junction
(ED)
04:40
04:45
225m1412.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:28
05:30
212m1462.9
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
07:15
destination
22,41513.4

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) (11013) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT)-11013 departs from Thane at 22:55 and arrives Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:15 on day 2.

11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.