Deccan Express (11007) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 5m      10 halts
Distance: 190 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 5m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Deccan Express - 11007

Deccan Express ( 11007 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 C2 C1 UR UR UR SLR

Deccan Express ( 11007 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 C2 C1 UR UR UR SLR

Time Table of Deccan Express-11007

The table below shows the time schedule of Deccan Express (11007) . Timing of Deccan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
07:00
00
Dadar Central
(DR)
07:11
07:13
042m9
Thane
(TNA)
07:33
07:35
052m33.3
Neral Junction
(NRL)
08:25
08:27
012m84.6
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
08:43
08:45
012m98
Khandala
(KAD)
09:28
09:30
012m122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:38
09:40
012m125.8
Talegaon
(TGN)
10:08
10:10
012m155.4
Khadki
(KK)
10:44
10:46
012m183.5
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
10:49
10:51
022m187.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
11:05
destination
04,5189.5

Deccan Express (11007) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Deccan Express-11007 departs from Dadar Central at 07:13 and arrives Pune Junction at 11:05 on day 0.

11007 Deccan Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.