Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11005) Train Schedule

Dadar Central to Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 45m      37 halts
Distance: 1638 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 45m , Distance: 1638 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) - 11005

Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ( 11005 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN B2 B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR KPD

Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) ( 11005 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN B2 B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR KPD

Time Table of Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)-11005

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11005) . Timing of Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Central
(DR)
origin
21:30
080
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:10
22:13
053m42.5
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
22:53
22:55
012m89
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:55
01:05
1210m180.5
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
113m325.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
113m384.6
Takari
(TKR)
05:17
05:20
113m412
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
133m452.7
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
06:45
06:50
135m459.8
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:14
07:15
111m492.6
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
08:00
08:02
112m539.2
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:03
09:05
122m597.1
Londa Junction
(LD)
09:58
10:00
122m648.4
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
10:38
10:40
112m682
Dharwad
(DWR)
11:25
11:27
112m718.8
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
12:28
12:38
1110m739.2
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
122m814.4
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:13
14:15
122m847
Harihar
(HRR)
14:43
14:45
122m870.2
Davangere
(DVG)
15:03
15:05
112m883.1
Birur Junction
(RRB)
17:03
17:05
112m997.8
Kadur Junction
(DRU)
17:15
17:17
112m1004.2
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
18:05
18:10
115m1043.2
Tiptur
(TTR)
18:28
18:30
122m1068.7
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
19:28
19:30
122m1139.5
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
21:30
21:50
1120m1203.3
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:14
22:16
112m1218
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
22:28
22:30
122m1224.2
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
23:18
23:20
142m1280.5
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
01:08
01:10
222m1355.4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
02:30
02:50
24,520m1439.8
Vellore Cantt.
(VLR)
03:03
03:05
222m1449.7
Arni Road
(ARV)
03:23
03:25
212m1485.5
Polur
(PRL)
03:38
03:40
212m1501.7
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
04:28
04:30
212m1533
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
04:53
04:55
212m1566.9
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
06:20
06:25
21,45m1600.5
Puducherry (Pondicherry)
(PDY)
07:15
destination
21,21638.1

Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) (11005) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Central station and runs upto Puducherry (Pondicherry) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1638 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)-11005 departs from Kalyan Junction at 22:13 and arrives Puducherry (Pondicherry) at 07:15 on day 2.

11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.