Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special (09434) Train Schedule

Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 40m      12 halts
Distance: 781 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 40m , Distance: 781 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special - 09434

Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special ( 09434 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS EOG

Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special ( 09434 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special-09434

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special (09434) . Timing of Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
origin
16:35
00
Bhachau
(BCOB)
17:07
17:09
02m37
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
17:30
17:32
02m53
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
20:16
20:18
02m235.2
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
21:32
21:50
018m300.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
22:36
22:38
012m346.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
22:52
22:54
02m364.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:40
23:45
05m399.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
00:31
00:33
12m469.6
Surat
(ST)
01:35
01:38
123m528.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:02
03:04
122m624
Borivali
(BVI)
05:30
05:34
17,84m762.5
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
06:15
destination
17780.9

Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special (09434) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gandhidham Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 781 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special-09434 departs from Bhachau at 17:09 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 06:15 on day 1.

09434 Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.