Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special (09433) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 25m      12 halts
Distance: 781 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 781 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special - 09433

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special ( 09433 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS EOG

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special ( 09433 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special-09433

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special (09433) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
00:25
070
Borivali
(BVI)
00:53
00:56
063m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:58
03:00
012m156.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
05:19
05:21
02m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:15
06:20
05m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:52
06:54
02m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
07:12
07:14
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
08:25
08:55
030m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
10:00
10:02
02m546.1
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
10:55
10:57
02m611.6
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
12:45
12:47
02m728.3
Bhachau
(BCOB)
13:01
13:03
02m744.2
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
13:50
destination
0781.2

Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special (09433) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Gandhidham Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 781 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special-09433 departs from Borivali at 00:56 and arrives Gandhidham Junction at 13:50 on day 0.

09433 Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.