Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05532) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 0m      18 halts
Distance: 1268 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 0m , Distance: 1268 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05532

Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 05532 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 05532 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-05532

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05532) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
12:00
00
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:05
19:15
010m427.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:40
21:00
020m499.9
Basti
(BST)
00:50
00:55
135m705.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
01:20
01:22
122m735.4
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
02:00
02:10
13,410m769.3
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
03:05
03:10
125m808
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
03:27
03:29
112m834.5
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
05:10
05:15
115m918.8
Bettiah
(BTH)
06:00
06:02
112m955.5
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
06:20
06:22
12m978.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
06:40
06:42
12m998.8
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
07:50
07:55
15m1079
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
08:45
08:50
15m1131.1
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
09:38
09:40
12m1176.3
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
10:20
10:22
122m1216.4
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
10:32
10:34
122m1225.3
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
11:15
11:17
112m1250.7
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
12:00
destination
11267.6

Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05532) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Saharsa Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1268 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-05532 departs from Kanpur Central at 19:15 and arrives Saharsa Junction at 12:00 on day 1.

05532 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.