Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special (04086) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Mumbai CSM Terminus
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 35m      13 halts
Distance: 460 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 9h 35m , Distance: 460 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special - 04086

Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special ( 04086 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 B1 AB1 S4 S5 S6 SLR SLR S7 S8 S9 B2 AB2 S10 S11 S12 GS GS SLR RMU

Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special ( 04086 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 B1 AB1 S4 S5 S6 SLR SLR S7 S8 S9 B2 AB2 S10 S11 S12 GS GS SLR RMU

Time Table of Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special-04086

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special (04086) . Timing of Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:20
00
Kalka
(KLK)
origin
21:55
00
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
origin
19:40
00
Chandigarh Junction
(CDG)
22:30
23:00
030m24.7
Sini Junction
(SINI)
20:10
20:11
01m26.7
Rajkharsawan Junction
(RKSN)
20:21
20:22
01m42
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
23:45
23:55
010m69.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
20:42
20:44
02m62
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
(YJUD)
00:38
00:40
12m120.2
Manoharpur
(MOU)
21:41
21:42
01m123.3
Saharanpur Junction
(SRE)
01:08
01:10
12m150.5
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
22:19
22:20
01m156.6
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
22:30
22:55
025m163.1
Roorkee
(RK)
01:43
01:45
12m185.2
Rajgangpur
(GP)
23:24
23:25
01m192.9
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
02:08
02:10
12m203.2
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
02:50
02:55
15m244.9
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
00:45
00:50
15m264.2
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
01:04
01:05
11m275.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
02:05
02:10
15m335.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
04:30
04:40
110m343.8
Kharsia
(KHS)
02:46
02:48
12m369.8
Sakti
(SKT)
03:03
03:05
12m385.3
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
05:10
05:30
120m371.1
Champa Junction
(CPH)
03:41
03:46
15m415.6
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:40
23:50
0130m428
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
06:03
06:05
12m416
Lal Kuan Junction
(LKU)
06:40
06:50
110m437.6
Haldwani
(HDW)
07:13
07:15
12m454
Kathgodam
(KGM)
07:30
destination
1459.8
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
04:40
04:55
115m468.2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
05:44
05:46
12m514.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:50
23:00
11390m499.9
Raipur Junction
(R)
06:55
07:05
110m579
Bhilai
(BIA)
07:29
07:30
11m602.4
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
07:36
07:37
11m607.1
Bhilai Nagar
(BQR)
07:43
07:44
11m611.5
Durg Junction
(DURG)
07:50
07:55
15m616
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
08:25
08:27
12m646.5
Dongargarh
(DGG)
09:00
09:02
12m677.9
Gondia Junction
(G)
10:00
10:05
15m750.9
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
04:00
04:10
110m769.5
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
10:50
10:51
11m800.6
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
11:09
11:10
11m818.8
Kanhan Junction
(KNHN)
11:52
11:53
11m862.2
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
12:10
12:25
115m881.1
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
06:20
06:25
15m949.3
Wardha Junction
(WR)
13:44
13:47
13m959.9
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
07:30
07:35
15m1003.5
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
07:45
07:50
15m1008.8
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
15:35
15:38
13m1055.1
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
16:08
16:10
12m1096.9
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
09:00
09:05
15m1062.7
Akola Junction
(AK)
16:52
16:55
13m1134.1
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
10:10
10:30
120m1114.8
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
11:45
11:00
11395m1152
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:25
19:35
110m1272.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
20:05
20:07
12m1296.8
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
22:15
22:20
15m1456.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:36
23:38
12m1529.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:38
00:40
22m1580.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
02:15
02:20
25m1662
Thane
(TNA)
02:40
02:41
21m1680.1
Dadar Central
(DR)
03:05
03:10
25m1704.4
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
03:25
destination
21713.4

Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special (04086) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special-04086 departs from Kalka at 21:55 and arrives Mumbai CSM Terminus at 03:25 on day 2.

04086 Delhi Anand ViharT Darbhanga Chhath Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.