Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special - 02821 Train Schedule

SECUNDERABAD JN to SANTRAGACHI JN

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 45m   15 halts
Distance: 2058 km
Avg Speed: 65 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 45m , Distance: 2058 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special - 02821 Train

Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special 02821 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L EOG A3 A2 A1 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 EOG

Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special 02821 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A3 A2 A1 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 EOG

Time Table of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special - 02821 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special 02821 train . Timing of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SECUNDERABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
21:00
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
10:30
060
Panvel
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
0--5m119.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
14:00
14:02
042m154.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
04:30
04:40
1--10m575.2
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
09:45
09:55
1--10m985.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
0--10m543.4
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:00
16:05
1--5m1453.9
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
1410m935.8
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
19:40
1--1702.6
DURG
(DURG)
04:51
04:53
132m1200.3
RAIPUR JN
(R)
05:25
05:30
155m1237.4
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
1110m1348.2
CHAMPA
(CPH)
08:25
08:27
1--2m1400.8
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
132m1552.2
ROURKELA
(ROU)
11:35
11:50
1--15m1653.3
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
13:10
13:15
1--5m1754.3
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
14:15
14:20
145m1816.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
16:00
16:05
1--5m1950
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
18:15
122057.6

Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special 02821 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from SECUNDERABAD JN station and runs upto SANTRAGACHI JN.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special-02821 departs from PUNE JN at 10:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:15 on day 1.

02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special?

Ans. 65 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special?

Ans. 2058 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SECUNDERABAD JN to SANTRAGACHI JN in Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations