Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special (02821) Train Schedule

Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction
Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 45m      14 halts
Distance: 2057 km
Avg Speed: 65 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 45m , Distance: 2057 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special - 02821

Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special ( 02821 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L EOG A3 A2 A1 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special ( 02821 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A3 A2 A1 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special-02821

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special (02821) . Timing of Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
origin
10:30
00
Panvel Junction
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
05m119.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
14:00
14:02
042m154
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:40
15:45
05m235.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
010m543.3
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
1410m934.9
Durg Junction
(DURG)
04:51
04:53
132m1199.4
Raipur Junction
(R)
05:25
05:30
155m1236.4
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
1110m1347.3
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
132m1551.2
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
11:35
11:50
115m1652.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:10
13:15
15m1753.4
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:15
14:20
145m1815.4
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
16:00
16:05
15m1948.9
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
18:15
destination
12056.5

Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special (02821) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Junction station and runs upto Santragachi Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2057 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special-02821 departs from Panvel Junction at 13:05 and arrives Santragachi Junction at 18:15 on day 1.

02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.