Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special (02731) Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 0m      27 halts
Distance: 1840 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 0m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special - 02731

Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special ( 02731 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG RTM

Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special ( 02731 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special-02731

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special (02731) . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
16:25
05,60
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
16:55
17:00
065m9.3
Medchal
(MED)
17:39
17:40
01m36.8
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
20:20
20:22
02m170
Dharmabad
(DAB)
21:00
21:01
01m209.1
Mudkhed Junction
(MUE)
22:43
22:45
02m258.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
00:01
00:10
19m280.7
Purna Junction
(PAU)
00:40
01:00
120m311.1
Basmat
(BMF)
01:20
01:21
111m333.5
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
02:05
02:07
112m391.6
Washim
(WHM)
03:00
03:01
111m439.6
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:20
04:30
1310m518.7
Malkapur
(MKU)
05:28
05:30
112m607.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:50
06:52
122m705.3
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:20
09:25
15m774.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:30
12:35
115m957.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:25
14:35
110m1049.5
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
17:10
17:20
1410m1232.9
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:20
18:22
12m1288.4
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1625m1329.8
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:04
21:06
112m1414.2
Nimach
(NMH)
22:00
22:02
122m1463.3
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1410m1519.1
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1573.3
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
03:05
03:20
2215m1705.2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:48
03:50
232m1734
Phulera Junction
(FL)
04:40
04:45
235m1785.3
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
06:25
destination
241839.9

Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special (02731) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special-02731 departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:00 and arrives Jaipur Junction at 06:25 on day 2.

02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.