Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special - 02731 Train Schedule

HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 0m   27 halts
Distance: 1840 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 0m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special - 02731 Train

Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 BE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG PAU

Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 BE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG PAU

Time Table of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special - 02731 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 train . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HYDERABAD DECAN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HYDERABAD DECAN
(HYB)
16:25
05,60
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
16:55
17:00
065m9.3
MEDCHAL
(MED)
17:39
17:40
011m36.8
NIZAMABAD
(NZB)
20:20
20:22
012m170.1
DHARMABAD
(DAB)
21:00
21:01
0--1m209.2
MUDKHED
(MUE)
22:43
22:45
012m258.4
NANDED
(NED)
00:01
00:10
11,29m280.8
PURNA JN
(PAU)
00:40
01:00
1120m311.2
BASMAT
(BMF)
01:20
01:21
111m333.5
HINGOLI DECCAN
(HNL)
02:05
02:07
112m391.7
Washim
(WHM)
03:00
03:01
111m439.6
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:20
04:30
1310m518.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
05:28
05:30
112m608.2
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:50
06:52
122m705.8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:20
09:25
125m774.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:30
12:35
115m958.1
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:25
14:35
12,310m1050
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
17:10
17:20
1410m1233.4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:20
18:22
1--2m1288.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1625m1330.2
MANDASOR
(MDS)
21:04
21:06
112m1414.4
NIMACH
(NMH)
22:00
22:02
122m1463.5
CHITTAURGARH
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1410m1519.3
BHILWARA
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1573.5
AJMER
(AII)
03:05
03:15
2210m1705.4
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
03:45
03:47
212m1730.7
PHULERA JN
(FL)
04:40
04:42
232m1785.5
JAIPUR
(JP)
06:25
241840.1

Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 02731 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HYDERABAD DECAN station and runs upto JAIPUR.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special-02731 departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:00 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:25 on day 2.

02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1840 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR in Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations