Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special (02509) Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to Agartala
Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 69h 0m      44 halts
Distance: 3496 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 69h 0m , Distance: 3496 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special - 02509

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special ( 02509 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0
VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special ( 02509 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special-02509

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special (02509) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
origin
23:00
00
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:12
23:14
02m9.4
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
00:25
00:27
12m65.8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
03:15
03:20
15m225.1
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
04:08
04:10
12m286.1
Ongole
(OGL)
10:49
10:50
11m592.6
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
13:05
13:20
115m731.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:27
15:29
12m880.2
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
120m1080.8
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
20:30
20:35
15m1141.9
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
12m1211.5
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
12m1284.4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:40
23:42
12m1358.9
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:37
00:39
22m1435
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
01:45
02:00
215m1506.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:25
02:30
25m1525.2
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
03:00
03:05
25m1552.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
03:56
03:58
22m1625
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:33
05:35
22m1668.6
Balasore
(BLS)
06:20
06:22
22m1731
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
215m1847.1
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
22m1954.7
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:55
11:15
220m1962.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:18
13:23
25m2108.4
Rampurhat Junction
(RPH)
14:26
14:28
22m2168.9
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
16:14
16:16
22m2257.7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:15
17:30
215m2292.9
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
18:40
18:42
22m2383.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:30
19:32
22m2440.6
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
21:25
21:45
220m2527.9
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:30
22:32
22m2561.5
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:00
23:02
22m2593.3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:55
23:57
22m2653.4
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:18
00:20
32m2672.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:15
01:17
32m2750.9
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
02:20
02:25
35m2778.7
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:00
03:02
32m2822.8
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
04:00
04:05
35m2887.7
Kamakhya Junction
(KYQ)
05:05
05:07
32m2928.5
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:45
06:00
315m2935.1
New Haflong
(NHLG)
13:00
13:05
35m3203.6
Badarpur Junction
(BPB)
15:15
15:20
35m3274.6
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
17:20
17:25
35m3356.2
Ambassa
(ABSA)
18:58
19:00
32m3428.7
Agartala
(AGTL)
20:00
destination
33495.6

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special (02509) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) station and runs upto Agartala .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3496 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special-02509 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 23:14 and arrives Agartala at 20:00 on day 3.

02509 Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala AC SF SpecialFare Special has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.