Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01316) Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 9h 45m      7 halts
Distance: 452 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 9h 45m , Distance: 452 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01316

Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01316 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01316 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01316

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01316) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
origin
00:25
00
Dadar Central
(DR)
00:42
00:45
03m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:50
01:53
03m51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:10
03:13
03m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:40
05:00
020m189.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
06:40
07:00
020m265
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
08:48
08:50
02m373.1
Solapur
(SUR)
10:10
destination
0451.9

Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01316) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Solapur .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 452 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01316 departs from Dadar Central at 00:45 and arrives Solapur at 10:10 on day 0.

01316 Mumbai CSMT Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.