Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01257) Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 30m      19 halts
Distance: 832 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 832 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01257

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01257 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01257 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01257

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01257) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
origin
18:40
00
Dadar Central
(DR)
18:58
19:03
05m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:55
20:00
05m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:10
22:25
015m133.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:55
00:01
046m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
01:05
01:10
15m256.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
01:55
01:58
13m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
03:20
03:23
13m416.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
04:40
04:50
110m440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
05:40
05:43
13m490.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
06:05
06:08
13m530.1
Akola Junction
(AK)
06:45
06:50
15m579.5
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
07:20
07:25
15m616.7
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
08:20
08:30
110m658.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
09:07
09:10
13m704
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
09:27
09:30
13m724
Wardha Junction
(WR)
10:10
10:15
15m753.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
10:25
10:27
12m756.2
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
11:35
11:40
15m829.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
12:10
destination
1832.4

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01257) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagpur Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 832 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01257 departs from Dadar Central at 19:03 and arrives Nagpur Junction at 12:10 on day 1.

01257 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.