Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01257 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to NAGPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 30m   19 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01257 Train

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01257 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01257 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01257 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01257 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
18:40
0--0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
18:58
19:03
0--5m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:55
20:00
04,55m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:10
22:25
0--15m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:55
00:01
046m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
01:05
01:10
1--5m256.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
01:55
01:58
1--3m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
03:20
03:23
1--3m416.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
04:40
04:50
1--10m440.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
05:40
05:43
123m490.8
JALAMB JN
(JM)
06:05
06:08
123m530.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
06:45
06:50
125m580.2
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
07:20
07:25
125m617.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
08:20
08:30
1--10m659.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
09:07
09:10
1--3m704.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
09:27
09:30
1--3m724.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
10:10
10:15
1--5m754.4
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
10:25
10:27
1--2m757
AJNI
(AJNI)
11:35
11:40
1--5m830.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
12:10
1--833.2

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01257 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01257 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 19:03 and arrives NAGPUR at 12:10 on day 1.

01257 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to NAGPUR in Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations