Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01255) Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 55m      19 halts
Distance: 832 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 55m , Distance: 832 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01255

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01255 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01255 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01255

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01255) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
origin
12:35
00
Dadar Central
(DR)
12:50
12:55
05m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:35
13:40
05m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:25
15:40
015m133.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:20
16:25
05m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
17:25
17:30
05m256.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
18:56
18:58
02m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
19:56
19:58
02m416.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:25
20:35
010m440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
21:20
21:23
03m490.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
21:50
21:52
02m530.1
Akola Junction
(AK)
22:25
22:30
05m579.5
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
22:56
22:58
02m616.7
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
23:40
23:45
05m658.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
00:26
00:28
12m704
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
00:46
00:48
12m724
Wardha Junction
(WR)
01:25
01:30
15m753.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
01:40
01:50
110m756.2
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
03:05
03:10
15m829.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
03:30
destination
1832.4

Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01255) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagpur Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 832 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01255 departs from Dadar Central at 12:55 and arrives Nagpur Junction at 03:30 on day 1.

01255 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.