Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01253 Train Schedule

Mumbai Dadar Central to AJNI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m   17 halts
Distance: 821 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 821 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01253 Train

Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01253 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01253 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01253 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01253 train . Timing of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Dadar Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
00:40
0--0
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:45
01:50
04,55m42.5
KASARA
(KSRA)
03:08
03:14
0--6m109.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:40
04:45
0--5m174.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
05:45
05:50
0--5m247.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
06:42
06:45
0--3m314.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
07:40
07:45
0--5m407.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:10
08:20
0--10m431.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
09:02
09:05
023m481.8
JALAMB JN
(JM)
09:40
09:45
025m521.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
10:30
10:35
025m571.2
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
11:05
11:10
025m608.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
12:15
12:20
0--5m650.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
12:52
12:55
0--3m695.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
13:20
13:25
0--5m715.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
14:10
14:15
0--5m745.4
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
14:30
14:32
0--2m748
AJNI
(AJNI)
15:55
0--821.3

Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01253 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto AJNI.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 821 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01253 departs from Kalyan Junction at 01:50 and arrives AJNI at 15:55 on day 0.

01253 Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 821 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to AJNI in Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations