Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01253) Train Schedule

Dadar Central to Ajni (Nagpur)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m      17 halts
Distance: 821 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 821 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01253

Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01253 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01253 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01253

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01253) . Timing of Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Central
(DR)
origin
00:40
00
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:45
01:50
05m42.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
03:08
03:14
06m109.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:40
04:45
05m174.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
05:45
05:50
05m247.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
06:42
06:45
03m315
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
07:40
07:45
05m407.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:10
08:20
010m431.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:02
09:05
03m481.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
09:40
09:45
05m521.1
Akola Junction
(AK)
10:30
10:35
05m570.5
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
11:05
11:10
05m607.7
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
12:15
12:20
05m649.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:52
12:55
03m695
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
13:20
13:25
05m714.9
Wardha Junction
(WR)
14:10
14:15
05m744.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
14:30
14:32
02m747.2
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
15:55
destination
0820.5

Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01253) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Central station and runs upto Ajni (Nagpur) .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 821 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01253 departs from Kalyan Junction at 01:50 and arrives Ajni (Nagpur) at 15:55 on day 0.

01253 Dadar Ajni Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.