Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01249) Train Schedule

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Ajni (Nagpur)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 25m      18 halts
Distance: 830 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 25m , Distance: 830 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01249

Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01249 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01249 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01249

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01249) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
origin
16:05
00
Dadar Central
(DR)
16:21
16:33
012m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:20
17:25
05m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:00
20:15
015m133.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:55
21:00
05m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
22:25
22:30
05m256.7
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
23:56
23:58
02m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:00
01:05
15m416.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:30
01:40
110m440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
02:30
02:32
12m490.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
03:25
03:27
12m530.1
Akola Junction
(AK)
04:00
04:05
15m579.5
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
04:35
04:37
12m616.7
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
05:35
05:40
15m658.4
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
06:18
06:20
12m704
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
06:40
06:42
12m724
Wardha Junction
(WR)
07:05
07:10
15m753.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
07:18
07:20
12m756.2
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
09:30
destination
1829.5

Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01249) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Ajni (Nagpur) .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 830 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01249 departs from Dadar Central at 16:33 and arrives Ajni (Nagpur) at 09:30 on day 1.

01249 Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.