Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01249 Train Schedule

Mumbai CST to AJNI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 25m   18 halts
Distance: 830 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 25m , Distance: 830 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01249 Train

Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01249 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01249 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01249 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01249 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CST

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CST
(CSMT)
16:05
0--0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
16:21
16:33
0--12m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:20
17:25
045m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:00
20:15
0--15m133
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:55
21:00
0--5m183.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
22:25
22:30
0--5m256.6
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
23:56
23:58
0--2m324
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
01:00
01:05
1--5m416.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
01:30
01:40
1--10m440.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
02:30
02:32
122m490.8
JALAMB JN
(JM)
03:25
03:27
122m530.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
04:00
04:05
125m580.2
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
04:35
04:37
122m617.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
05:35
05:40
1--5m659.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
06:18
06:20
1--2m704.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
06:40
06:42
1--2m724.7
wardha Junction
(WR)
07:05
07:10
1--5m754.4
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
07:18
07:20
1--2m757
AJNI
(AJNI)
09:30
1--830.3

Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01249 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CST station and runs upto AJNI.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 830 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01249 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 16:33 and arrives AJNI at 09:30 on day 1.

01249 Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 830 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CST to AJNI in Mumbai CSMT Ajni Maharparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations