Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00101 Train Schedule

ALLAHABAD JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 2h 10m   0 halts
Distance: 117 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE WED THU
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 2h 10m , Distance: 117 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00101 Train

Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00101 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train . Timing of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ALLAHABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:00
03,40
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:55
0--0
DELHI
(DLI)
20:05
0--0
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
02:50
0--0
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
17:00
0--0
GURUVAYUR
(GUV)
19:00
0--0
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
08:00
0--0
CHOPAN
(CPU)
21:30
0--0
INDORE JN BG
(INDB)
20:35
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
19:45
0--0
OKHA
(OKHA)
22:00
0--0
ROBERTS GANJ
(RBGJ)
22:06
22:11
0--5m27
DEWAS
(DWX)
21:11
21:13
0--2m38.8
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
19:55
19:56
0--1m4.3
DWARKA
(DWK)
22:30
22:35
0--5m29
FATEHPUR
(FTP)
07:10
0--116.8
GURGAON
(GGN)
15:30
15:32
0--2m32.3
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:50
20:55
0--5m20.4
CHINCHVAD
(CCH)
13:17
13:19
0--2m16.4
Indupalli
(IDP)
03:26
03:27
0--1m30
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
17:55
18:02
0--7m68.1
Thrissur City
(TCR)
19:25
19:40
0--15m23.2
CHITTERI
(CTRE)
08:08
08:10
0--2m7.8
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:30
23:35
0--5m161.2
LONAVALA
(LNL)
13:58
14:00
0--2m63.7
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
03:55
0--43.5
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
20:28
20:32
0--4m288.4
PUNKUNNAM
(PNQ)
19:44
19:45
0--1m25.6
ANAVARDIKHANPET
(AVN)
08:14
08:16
0--2m11.7
CHUNAR
(CAR)
23:46
23:51
0--5m103
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
21:55
22:05
0--10m79.4
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
20:03
20:05
0--2m13.7
KHAMBHALIYA
(KMBL)
23:53
23:55
0--2m113
JAIPUR
(JP)
19:00
19:05
0--5m309.2
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
00:28
00:30
1--2m134.1
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
22:55
22:57
0--2m134.9
WHITEFIELD
(WFD)
20:15
20:16
0--1m23.1
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
00:50
00:55
1--5m167.4
AJMER
(AII)
20:35
20:40
0--5m443.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:05
01:10
1--5m251.5
Panvel
(PNVL)
15:10
15:15
0--5m119.8
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
21:40
21:55
0--15m364.1
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
20:28
20:30
0--2m67.3
SHOLINGHUR
(SHU)
08:28
08:30
0--2m21.4
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
00:15
00:20
1--5m524.2
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
21:00
21:15
0--15m98.6
THALANGAI
(TUG)
08:36
08:38
0--2m28.5
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
02:00
02:30
1--30m223.6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
23:40
23:55
0--15m176.2
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
20:52
20:55
0--3m70.1
HAPA
(HAPA)
01:10
01:15
1--5m176
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
00:13
00:15
1--2m749.3
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
02:10
02:15
1--5m322.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:10
16:15
0--5m183
KUPPAM
(KPN)
21:29
21:30
0--1m104.3
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
02:30
02:35
1--5m251.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
03:00
03:10
1--10m935.2
SITAPUR CITY
(SPC)
03:20
03:25
1--5m408.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:05
18:07
0--2m304
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
02:45
02:50
1--5m684.3
PALGHAT TOWN
(PGTN)
21:23
21:25
0--2m102.6
WALAJAH ROAD JN
(WJR)
08:45
08:47
0--2m36.4
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
05:05
05:15
1--10m418
Dahod
(DHD)
01:30
01:32
1--2m289.9
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
05:35
05:40
1--5m828.2
PDGM
(PDGM)
21:35
21:36
0--1m113.9
MUKUNDARAYAPURM
(MCN)
08:55
08:57
0--2m44.2
ETAWAH
(ETW)
07:05
07:07
1--2m557.4
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
03:00
03:02
1--2m363
TIRUPATTUR JN
(TPT)
22:25
22:26
0--1m146
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
04:33
04:35
1--2m368
NADIAD JN
(ND)
03:48
03:50
1--2m980.9
BURHWAL
(BUW)
04:50
04:55
1--5m510.4
Surat
(ST)
19:30
19:35
0--5m399.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:35
04:40
1--5m1033.9
GONDA JN
(GD)
05:55
06:00
1--5m572.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:20
21:30
0--10m528.8
LONDA JN
(LD)
07:10
07:13
1--3m919
KLGD
(KLGD)
21:45
21:47
0--2m121.4
TIRUVALAM
(THL)
09:01
09:03
0--2m49.1
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
08:25
08:30
1--5m649.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:00
04:10
1--10m436.8
SALEM JN
(SA)
23:50
23:55
0--5m259
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
05:43
05:45
1--2m433.5
POY
(POY)
22:25
22:30
0--5m156.5
Sevur
(SVUR)
09:11
09:13
0--2m55.2
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
09:42
09:44
1--2m727.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
05:10
05:12
1--2m516.7
RASIPURAM
(RASP)
00:22
00:23
1--1m284.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
06:43
06:45
1--2m493.3
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
08:52
08:54
1--2m1397.3
BASTI
(BST)
06:55
07:00
1--5m660.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
22:00
22:02
0--2m563.4
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
07:55
07:58
1--3m943.4
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:20
1--1415.7
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
09:55
10:00
1--5m724.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:00
23:10
0--10m627.9
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
10:10
10:30
1--20m1002.7
UDT
(UDT)
23:00
23:02
0--2m185.6
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
09:30
09:35
0--5m61
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
11:27
11:29
1--2m833.3
Surat
(ST)
06:03
06:08
1--5m566.5
NAMAKKAL
(NMKL)
01:02
01:03
1--1m310.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:00
07:15
1--15m498.6
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
11:45
1--845.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:30
07:32
1--2m661.7
KARUR
(KRR)
01:47
01:50
1--3m344.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
07:58
08:00
1--2m544.4
NARKATIAGANJ JN
(NKE)
13:35
13:40
1--5m873.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
00:16
00:18
1--2m693.1
PLNI
(PLNI)
23:35
23:40
0--5m219.2
Latteri
(LTI)
09:44
09:46
0--2m68.8
RAXUAL JN
(RXL)
15:40
15:45
1--5m914.5
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
01:40
01:42
1--2m758.6
ODC
(ODC)
00:10
00:11
1--1m244.7
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
09:52
09:54
0--2m72.9
Boisar
(BOR)
08:46
08:48
1--2m731.9
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:50
03:05
1--15m420.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
08:18
08:20
1--2m562.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:00
10:10
1--10m782.7
BUDALUR
(BAL)
03:49
03:50
1--1m453.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:05
09:10
1--5m597.4
BGU
(BGU)
16:40
16:45
1--5m967.8
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
03:40
03:45
1--5m874.6
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
01:00
01:15
1--15m277.2
Kavanur
(KVN)
10:01
10:03
0--2m79.5
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
02:05
02:07
1--2m335.1
GUDIYATTAM
(GYM)
10:09
10:11
0--2m85.6
Panvel
(PNVL)
11:45
11:50
1--5m845.9
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
04:10
04:15
1--5m470.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:08
10:10
1--2m667.9
SITAMARHI
(SMI)
17:30
17:35
1--5m996.9
HAPA
(HAPA)
04:45
04:50
1--5m950.6
Surat
(ST)
10:55
11:00
1--5m727.1
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
18:59
1--1064.9
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
05:20
05:25
1--5m959.2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:45
03:00
1--15m371.5
MELALATHUR
(MEH)
10:15
10:17
0--2m90.4
LONAVALA
(LNL)
13:20
13:22
1--2m902
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
04:43
04:45
1--2m500.6
BUDALUR
(BAL)
03:29
03:30
1--1m403.9
VALATHOOR
(VLT)
10:23
10:25
0--2m95.4
SIVAJINAGAR
(SVJR)
14:26
14:28
1--2m963.2
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
05:10
05:15
1--5m524.5
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
13:35
13:40
1--5m887.9
DWARKA
(DWK)
07:49
07:50
1--1m1097.6
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
03:55
04:00
1--5m421.3
MELPATTI
(MPI)
10:32
10:34
0--2m101.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
14:40
1--965.7
NAGAPPATTINAM
(NGT)
05:50
06:05
1--15m547.8
AMALNER
(AN)
15:43
15:45
1--2m983.2
Velankanni
(VLNK)
06:30
1--558
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
16:50
16:55
1--5m1037.9
KUMBAKONAM
(KMU)
04:30
04:32
1--2m460.6
Pachachakupam
(PCKM)
10:40
10:42
0--2m107.1
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
05:00
05:05
1--5m491.8
AMBUR
(AB)
10:49
10:51
0--2m113.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
18:55
19:00
1--5m1197.9
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
19:58
20:00
1--2m1240.2
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
05:34
05:35
1--1m511.8
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
10:59
11:01
0--2m121
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
05:48
05:50
1--2m528.9
VANIYAMBADI
(VN)
11:09
11:11
0--2m129.2
SAINAGAR SIRIDI
(SNSI)
21:00
1--1281
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
06:25
06:30
1--5m567.4
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:19
11:21
0--2m138.2
PANRUTI
(PRT)
06:54
06:55
1--1m594.2
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
12:10
14:00
0--110m145.4
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
07:25
07:40
1--15m614.2
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
(SKPT)
14:13
14:15
0--2m154.6
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
08:10
08:12
1--2m651.4
PATCHUR
(PU)
14:23
14:25
0--2m162.8
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
09:25
09:30
1--5m717.1
MULANUR
(MAR)
14:43
14:45
012m173.9
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
10:00
10:02
1--2m748.1
KUPPAM
(KPN)
15:28
15:30
0--2m186.1
MAMBALAM
(MBM)
10:18
10:20
1--2m765.8
GUDUPULLI
(GDP)
15:43
15:45
0--2m196
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
11:00
1--772.7
Bisanattam
(BSM)
15:54
15:55
0--1m201.2
KAMASAMUDRAM
(KSM)
16:03
16:05
0--2m208.2
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
16:30
16:40
0--10m220.3
TYAKAL
(TCL)
17:00
17:01
0--1m232.4
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
17:09
17:10
0--1m237
MALUR
(MLO)
17:17
17:18
0--1m247.3
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:29
17:30
0--1m259.4
WHITEFIELD
(WFD)
17:48
17:50
0--2m267.2
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
18:03
18:05
0--2m276.6
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
(BYPL)
18:10
18:12
0--2m279.4
BANGALORE EAST
(BNCE)
18:16
18:18
0--2m283.4
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
18:24
18:26
0--2m286.1
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
18:45
02290.4

Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train is a Passenger Rake starts from ALLAHABAD JN station and runs upto BANGALORE CY JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 117 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-00101 departs from New Delhi at 14:55 and arrives BANGALORE CY JN at 18:45 on day 0.

00101 Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 117 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ALLAHABAD JN to BANGALORE CY JN in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations