Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00101 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 2h 10m   0 halts
Distance: 117 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE WED THU
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 2h 10m , Distance: 117 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00101 Train

Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 00101 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train . Timing of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
13:00
0--0
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
02:50
0--0
DELHI
(DLI)
20:05
0--0
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
08:00
0--0
GURUVAYUR
(GUV)
19:00
0--0
CHOPAN
(CPU)
21:30
0--0
INDORE JN BG
(INDB)
20:35
0--0
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
19:45
0--0
OKHA
(OKHA)
22:00
0--0
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:00
03,40
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:55
0--0
DEWAS
(DWX)
21:11
21:13
0--2m38.8
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
19:55
19:56
0--1m4.3
DWARKA
(DWK)
22:30
22:35
0--5m29
FATEHPUR
(FTP)
07:10
0--116.8
GURGAON
(GGN)
15:30
15:32
0--2m32.3
CHINCHVAD
(CCH)
13:17
13:19
0--2m16.4
Indupalli
(IDP)
03:26
03:27
0--1m30
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:50
20:55
0--5m20.4
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
17:55
18:02
0--7m68.1
CHITTERI
(CTRE)
08:08
08:10
0--2m7.8
Thrissur City
(TCR)
19:25
19:40
0--15m23.2
ROBERTS GANJ
(RBGJ)
22:06
22:11
0--5m27
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
20:28
20:32
0--4m288.4
ANAVARDIKHANPET
(AVN)
08:14
08:16
0--2m11.7
PUNKUNNAM
(PNQ)
19:44
19:45
0--1m25.6
CHUNAR
(CAR)
23:46
23:51
0--5m103
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
21:55
22:05
0--10m79.4
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
20:03
20:05
0--2m13.7
KHAMBHALIYA
(KMBL)
23:53
23:55
0--2m113
JAIPUR
(JP)
19:00
19:05
0--5m309.2
LONAVALA
(LNL)
13:58
14:00
0--2m63.7
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
03:55
0--43.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:30
23:35
0--5m161.2
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
00:50
00:55
1--5m167.4
AJMER
(AII)
20:35
20:40
0--5m443.9
Panvel
(PNVL)
15:10
15:15
0--5m119.8
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:05
01:10
1--5m251.5
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
21:40
21:55
0--15m364.1
SHOLINGHUR
(SHU)
08:28
08:30
0--2m21.4
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
20:28
20:30
0--2m67.3
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
00:28
00:30
1--2m134.1
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
22:55
22:57
0--2m134.9
WHITEFIELD
(WFD)
20:15
20:16
0--1m23.1
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
00:15
00:20
1--5m524.2
THALANGAI
(TUG)
08:36
08:38
0--2m28.5
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
21:00
21:15
0--15m98.6
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
02:00
02:30
1--30m223.6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
23:40
23:55
0--15m176.2
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
20:52
20:55
0--3m70.1
HAPA
(HAPA)
01:10
01:15
1--5m176
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
00:13
00:15
1--2m749.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:10
16:15
0--5m183
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
02:10
02:15
1--5m322.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
03:00
03:10
1--10m935.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:05
18:07
0--2m304
SITAPUR CITY
(SPC)
03:20
03:25
1--5m408.7
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
02:45
02:50
1--5m684.3
WALAJAH ROAD JN
(WJR)
08:45
08:47
0--2m36.4
PALGHAT TOWN
(PGTN)
21:23
21:25
0--2m102.6
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
05:05
05:15
1--10m418
Dahod
(DHD)
01:30
01:32
1--2m289.9
KUPPAM
(KPN)
21:29
21:30
0--1m104.3
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
02:30
02:35
1--5m251.9
ETAWAH
(ETW)
07:05
07:07
1--2m557.4
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
03:00
03:02
1--2m363
TIRUPATTUR JN
(TPT)
22:25
22:26
0--1m146
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
04:33
04:35
1--2m368
NADIAD JN
(ND)
03:48
03:50
1--2m980.9
Surat
(ST)
19:30
19:35
0--5m399.1
BURHWAL
(BUW)
04:50
04:55
1--5m510.4
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
05:35
05:40
1--5m828.2
MUKUNDARAYAPURM
(MCN)
08:55
08:57
0--2m44.2
PDGM
(PDGM)
21:35
21:36
0--1m113.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:20
21:30
0--10m528.8
GONDA JN
(GD)
05:55
06:00
1--5m572.4
LONDA JN
(LD)
07:10
07:13
1--3m919
TIRUVALAM
(THL)
09:01
09:03
0--2m49.1
KLGD
(KLGD)
21:45
21:47
0--2m121.4
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
08:25
08:30
1--5m649.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:00
04:10
1--10m436.8
SALEM JN
(SA)
23:50
23:55
0--5m259
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
05:43
05:45
1--2m433.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:35
04:40
1--5m1033.9
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
09:42
09:44
1--2m727.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
05:10
05:12
1--2m516.7
RASIPURAM
(RASP)
00:22
00:23
1--1m284.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
06:43
06:45
1--2m493.3
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
08:52
08:54
1--2m1397.3
ANAND JN
(ANND)
22:00
22:02
0--2m563.4
BASTI
(BST)
06:55
07:00
1--5m660.8
CASTLE ROCK
(CLR)
07:55
07:58
1--3m943.4
Sevur
(SVUR)
09:11
09:13
0--2m55.2
POY
(POY)
22:25
22:30
0--5m156.5
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
10:10
10:30
1--20m1002.7
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
09:30
09:35
0--5m61
UDT
(UDT)
23:00
23:02
0--2m185.6
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
11:27
11:29
1--2m833.3
Surat
(ST)
06:03
06:08
1--5m566.5
NAMAKKAL
(NMKL)
01:02
01:03
1--1m310.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:00
07:15
1--15m498.6
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:20
1--1415.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:00
23:10
0--10m627.9
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
09:55
10:00
1--5m724.3
KARUR
(KRR)
01:47
01:50
1--3m344.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
07:58
08:00
1--2m544.4
NARKATIAGANJ JN
(NKE)
13:35
13:40
1--5m873.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
00:16
00:18
1--2m693.1
Latteri
(LTI)
09:44
09:46
0--2m68.8
PLNI
(PLNI)
23:35
23:40
0--5m219.2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
11:45
1--845.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:30
07:32
1--2m661.7
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
09:52
09:54
0--2m72.9
ODC
(ODC)
00:10
00:11
1--1m244.7
Boisar
(BOR)
08:46
08:48
1--2m731.9
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:50
03:05
1--15m420.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
08:18
08:20
1--2m562.8
RAXUAL JN
(RXL)
15:40
15:45
1--5m914.5
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
01:40
01:42
1--2m758.6
BGU
(BGU)
16:40
16:45
1--5m967.8
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
03:40
03:45
1--5m874.6
Kavanur
(KVN)
10:01
10:03
0--2m79.5
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
01:00
01:15
1--15m277.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:00
10:10
1--10m782.7
BUDALUR
(BAL)
03:49
03:50
1--1m453.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:05
09:10
1--5m597.4
GUDIYATTAM
(GYM)
10:09
10:11
0--2m85.6
MANAPARAI
(MPA)
02:05
02:07
1--2m335.1
Panvel
(PNVL)
11:45
11:50
1--5m845.9
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
04:10
04:15
1--5m470.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:08
10:10
1--2m667.9
SITAMARHI
(SMI)
17:30
17:35
1--5m996.9
HAPA
(HAPA)
04:45
04:50
1--5m950.6
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
18:59
1--1064.9
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
05:20
05:25
1--5m959.2
MELALATHUR
(MEH)
10:15
10:17
0--2m90.4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
02:45
03:00
1--15m371.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
13:20
13:22
1--2m902
NIDAMANGALAM
(NMJ)
04:43
04:45
1--2m500.6
Surat
(ST)
10:55
11:00
1--5m727.1
SIVAJINAGAR
(SVJR)
14:26
14:28
1--2m963.2
THIRUVARUR JN
(TVR)
05:10
05:15
1--5m524.5
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
13:35
13:40
1--5m887.9
DWARKA
(DWK)
07:49
07:50
1--1m1097.6
VALATHOOR
(VLT)
10:23
10:25
0--2m95.4
BUDALUR
(BAL)
03:29
03:30
1--1m403.9
MELPATTI
(MPI)
10:32
10:34
0--2m101.4
THANJAVAR
(TJ)
03:55
04:00
1--5m421.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
14:40
1--965.7
NAGAPPATTINAM
(NGT)
05:50
06:05
1--15m547.8
AMALNER
(AN)
15:43
15:45
1--2m983.2
Velankanni
(VLNK)
06:30
1--558
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
16:50
16:55
1--5m1037.9
Pachachakupam
(PCKM)
10:40
10:42
0--2m107.1
KUMBAKONAM
(KMU)
04:30
04:32
1--2m460.6
AMBUR
(AB)
10:49
10:51
0--2m113.1
MAYILADUTURAI J
(MV)
05:00
05:05
1--5m491.8
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
18:55
19:00
1--5m1197.9
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
19:58
20:00
1--2m1240.2
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
10:59
11:01
0--2m121
SIRKAZHI
(SY)
05:34
05:35
1--1m511.8
VANIYAMBADI
(VN)
11:09
11:11
0--2m129.2
CHIDAMBARAM
(CDM)
05:48
05:50
1--2m528.9
SAINAGAR SIRIDI
(SNSI)
21:00
1--1281
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:19
11:21
0--2m138.2
CUDDALORE PORT JN
(CUPJ)
06:25
06:30
1--5m567.4
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
12:10
14:00
0--110m145.4
PANRUTI
(PRT)
06:54
06:55
1--1m594.2
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
(SKPT)
14:13
14:15
0--2m154.6
VILLUPARAM JN
(VM)
07:25
07:40
1--15m614.2
PATCHUR
(PU)
14:23
14:25
0--2m162.8
TINDIVANAM
(TMV)
08:10
08:12
1--2m651.4
MULANUR
(MAR)
14:43
14:45
012m173.9
CHENGALPATTU
(CGL)
09:25
09:30
1--5m717.1
KUPPAM
(KPN)
15:28
15:30
0--2m186.1
TAMBARAM
(TBM)
10:00
10:02
1--2m748.1
GUDUPULLI
(GDP)
15:43
15:45
0--2m196
MAMBALAM
(MBM)
10:18
10:20
1--2m765.8
Bisanattam
(BSM)
15:54
15:55
0--1m201.2
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
11:00
1--772.7
KAMASAMUDRAM
(KSM)
16:03
16:05
0--2m208.2
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
16:30
16:40
0--10m220.3
TYAKAL
(TCL)
17:00
17:01
0--1m232.4
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
17:09
17:10
0--1m237
MALUR
(MLO)
17:17
17:18
0--1m247.3
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:29
17:30
0--1m259.4
WHITEFIELD
(WFD)
17:48
17:50
0--2m267.2
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
18:03
18:05
0--2m276.6
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
(BYPL)
18:10
18:12
0--2m279.4
BANGALORE EAST
(BNCE)
18:16
18:18
0--2m283.4
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
18:24
18:26
0--2m286.1
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
18:45
02290.4

Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 00101 train is a Passenger Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto BANGALORE CY JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 117 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-00101 departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 02:50 and arrives BANGALORE CY JN at 18:45 on day 0.

00101 Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 117 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to BANGALORE CY JN in Allahabad Fatehpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations