Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express - 82653 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 5m , Distance: 2450 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express - 82653

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express (82653) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
11:30
0 4 0
Tumakuru
(TK)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 -- 63.8
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 160.1
Birur Jn
(RRB)
14:09
14:10
1m 0 -- 205.5
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
14:57
14:58
1m 0 -- 273.7
Chitradurga
(CTA)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 1 307.5
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 1 459
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 -- 509
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 2 601.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 2 630.8
Yadgir
(YG)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 699.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 738.4
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
01:06
01:08
2m 1 -- 775.2
Solapur
(SUR)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 4 888.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 -- 1150.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
10:37
10:40
3m 1 5 1270.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 6 1333.5
Surat
(ST)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 1 1549.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:13
17:23
10m 1 -- 1679.4
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 -- 1940.2
Mandsor
(MDS)
22:40
22:50
10m 1 1 2024.3
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
00:50
01:00
10m 2 2 2129.1
Bhilwara
(BHL)
02:00
02:02
2m 2 1 2183.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:20
04:30
10m 2 4 2315.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:35
destination
2 4,5 2450

Coach Position Of 82653 - Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express

Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ( 82653 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
A2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
EOG
GTL

Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express (82653) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2450 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express-8 departs from Tumakuru at 12:25 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:35 on day 2.

82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?

Ans. 2450 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Jaipur Jn in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.