Katihar - Jogbani DEMU - 75751 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 3h 0m , Distance: 108 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU - 75751

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU (75751) . Timing of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:15
0 -- 0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
20:45
0 5 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
06:50
0 -- 0
Dalan
(DLF)
20:55
20:56
1m 0 1 6.1
Rautara
(RWA)
21:04
21:05
1m 0 1 13.9
Ranipatra
(RNX)
21:13
21:14
1m 0 1 21.1
Purnea Jn
(PRNA)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 1 28
Kasba
(KUB)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 1 36
Chinchwad
(CCH)
07:03
07:05
2m 0 -- 16.4
Garh Banaili
(GBN)
21:41
21:42
1m 0 1 40.8
Jalalgarh
(JAG)
21:49
21:51
2m 0 1 46.4
Satar Halt
(SATR)
21:58
21:59
1m 0 1 52.1
Kusiargaon
(KSY)
22:07
22:09
2m 0 1 58.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:22
13:25
3m 0 -- 9
Araria Court
(ARQ)
22:17
22:19
2m 0 1 66.2
Arariya
(ARR)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 1 70.6
Haldita Bihar
(HOD)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 1 76.8
Simraha
(SMH)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 1 81.7
Gogipothia Halt
(GPE)
22:50
22:51
1m 0 1 86.2
Dholbaja
(DLZ)
22:56
22:57
1m 0 1 89.1
Forbesganj Jn
(FBG)
23:04
23:06
2m 0 -- 95
Bathnaha
(BTF)
23:13
23:14
1m 0 -- 101
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:40
07:42
2m 0 -- 63.7
Jogbani
(JBN)
23:45
destination
0 2 108.2
Thane
(TNA)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 33.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 80.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:05
09:10
5m 0 -- 138
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 195
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 -- 206
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:15
10:18
3m 0 -- 179.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 313.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 -- 252.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 280
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:40
20:42
2m 0 -- 410.7
Valsad
(BL)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 326.9
Surat
(ST)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 296.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 355.4
Navsari
(NVS)
12:35
12:38
3m 0 -- 366
Surat
(ST)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 395.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 499
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 -- 455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 426.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:02
00:10
8m 1 -- 702.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:15
02:18
3m 1 -- 558.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:50
destination
0 -- 525.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:05
05:07
2m 1 -- 763.7
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 687.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 878.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 1092.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 953.6
Ongole
(OGL)
10:50
10:52
2m 1 -- 1116.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:00
13:10
10m 1 -- 1255.2
Warangal
(WL)
11:04
11:05
1m 1 -- 1544.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 -- 1404.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:15
destination
1 -- 1419.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:40
13:45
5m 1 -- 1751.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
18:50
19:00
10m 1 -- 1650.7
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 -- 2128.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:00
19:03
3m 1 -- 2242.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
23:20
23:22
2m 1 -- 2014.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:40
23:50
10m 1 -- 2033.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 -- 2133.6
Salem Jn
(SA)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 -- 2447.6
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
23:03
23:10
7m 1 -- 2607
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
23:46
23:50
4m 1 -- 2662.7
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
04:00
04:10
10m 2 -- 2355.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
00:37
00:40
3m 2 -- 2738.1
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
01:30
01:35
5m 2 -- 2812.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
05:40
05:00
1400m 2 -- 2470.7
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
02:20
02:28
8m 2 -- 2869.3
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
03:30
03:33
3m 2 -- 2953.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
04:31
04:29
1438m 2 -- 3018.1

Katihar - Jogbani DEMU (75751) is a DEMU Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 108 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Katihar - Jogbani DEMU-7 departs from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 17:00 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 04:31 on day 2.

75751 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?

Ans. 108 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Katihar - Jogbani DEMU train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.