Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger (59442) . Timing of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
12:40
0 1 0
Maninagar
(MAN)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 2 3.4
Vatva
(VTA)
12:56
12:58
2m 0 1 8.1
Geratpur
(GER)
13:16
13:17
1m 0 2 13.5
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:22
13:23
1m 0 1 16.8
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 1 21.1
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:38
13:39
1m 0 1 24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:44
13:45
1m 0 1 28.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:53
13:54
1m 0 1 36.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:03
14:04
1m 0 1 45.8
Utarsanda
(UTD)
14:15
14:16
1m 0 1 51.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
14:23
14:24
1m 0 2 56.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
14:35
14:37
2m 0 2 64.5
Vadod
(VXD)
14:49
14:50
1m 0 1 71.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
14:56
14:57
1m 0 1 75.1
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
15:03
15:04
1m 0 1 79.8
Nandesari
(NDR)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 1 85.1
Ranoli
(RNO)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 1 87.3
Bajva
(BJW)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 1 92.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:03
16:40
37m 0 3 100
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:48
16:49
1m 0 2 102.9
Makarpura
(MPR)
17:02
17:03
1m 0 1 108.6
Varnama
(VRM)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 2 114.3
Itola
(ITA)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 1 118.1
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
17:33
17:34
1m 0 1 122.1
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
17:43
17:44
1m 0 1 129.8
Lakodra Dethan
(LKD)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 -- 137.9
Palej
(PLJ)
18:02
18:03
1m 0 1 145
Varediya
(VRE)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 -- 151.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 3 158.4
Chavaj
(CVJ)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 2 164.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:51
18:53
2m 0 5 170.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 2 179.9
Panoli
(PAO)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 3 190.1
Hathuran
(HAT)
19:32
19:33
1m 0 2 194
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
19:38
19:39
1m 0 2 198.3
Kim
(KIM)
19:50
19:51
1m 0 2 206.1
Kudsad
(KDSD)
19:58
19:59
1m 0 2 208.9
Sayan
(SYN)
20:06
20:07
1m 0 2 216.1
Gothangam
(GTX)
20:13
20:14
1m 0 2 219.2
Kosad
(KSE)
20:32
20:33
1m 0 2 222.7
Utran
(URN)
20:48
20:49
1m 0 2 226
Surat
(ST)
21:05
21:35
30m 0 4 229.7
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
21:41
21:42
1m 0 2 233.7
Bhestan
(BHET)
21:50
21:51
1m 0 2 239.4
Sachin
(SCH)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 2 244.5
Maroli
(MRL)
22:07
22:08
1m 0 3 251.1
Navsari
(NVS)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 2 259.5
Gandhi Smriti
(GNST)
22:23
22:24
1m 0 2 262.8
Vedchha
(VDH)
22:29
22:31
2m 0 3 268
Ancheli
(ACL)
22:36
22:37
1m 0 2 271.4
Amalsad
(AML)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 2 275.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 2 280.6
Dungri
(DGI)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 2 289.8
Valsad
(BL)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 3 298.7
Pardi
(PAD)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 3 309.3
Udvada
(UVD)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 2 315.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 2 324.9
Karambeli
(KEB)
00:09
00:11
2m 1 2 331.4
Bhilad
(BLD)
00:17
00:19
2m 1 3 336.2
Sanjan
(SJN)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 2 347.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
00:37
00:39
2m 1 3 353.1
Gholvad
(GVD)
00:47
00:50
3m 1 2 362.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:05
01:08
3m 1 2 373.4
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:20
01:23
3m 1 3 385.7
Boisar
(BOR)
01:31
01:34
3m 1 3 395.1
Palghar
(PLG)
01:47
01:50
3m 1 2 406.4
Kelve Road
(KLV)
02:01
02:03
2m 1 3 414.8
Saphale
(SAH)
02:11
02:14
3m 1 2 421.2
Virar
(VR)
02:38
02:43
5m 1 4 437.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:59
03:01
2m 1 5 445.9
Borivali
(BVI)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 7 463.4
Dadar Western
(DDR)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 5 487
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
04:35
destination
1 5 492.9

Coach Position Of 59442 - Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ( 59442 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
RMS
RMS
S4
A1
SLR

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger (59442) is a Passenger Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger-5 departs from Maninagar at 12:50 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 04:35 on day 1.

59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train?

Ans. There are 72 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.