Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 55m   72 halts
Distance: 493 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442 Train

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 RMS RMS S4 A1 SLR

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 RMS RMS S4 A1 SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59442 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 train . Timing of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
12:40
010
Maninagar
(MAN)
12:49
12:50
021m3.4
Vatva
(VTA)
12:56
12:58
012m8.1
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:22
13:23
011m16.8
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:28
13:30
012m21.1
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:38
13:39
011m24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:44
13:45
011m28.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:53
13:54
011m36.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:03
14:04
011m45.8
Utarsanda
(UTD)
14:15
14:16
011m51.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
14:23
14:24
021m56.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
14:35
14:37
022m64.5
Vadod
(VXD)
14:49
14:50
011m71.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
14:56
14:57
011m75.1
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
15:03
15:04
011m79.8
Nandesari
(NDR)
15:10
15:11
011m85.1
Ranoli
(RNO)
15:19
15:20
011m87.3
Bajva
(BJW)
15:31
15:33
012m92.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:03
16:40
0337m100
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:48
16:49
021m102.9
Makarpura
(MPR)
17:02
17:03
011m108.6
Varnama
(VRM)
17:12
17:13
021m114.3
Itola
(ITA)
17:23
17:24
011m118.1
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
17:33
17:34
011m122.1
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
17:43
17:44
011m129.8
Lakodra Dethan
(LKD)
17:52
17:53
0--1m137.9
Palej
(PLJ)
18:02
18:03
011m145
Varediya
(VRE)
18:21
18:22
0--1m151.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
18:29
18:30
031m158.4
Chavaj
(CVJ)
18:41
18:42
021m164.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:51
18:53
052m170.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
19:13
19:14
021m179.9
Panoli
(PAO)
19:24
19:25
031m190.1
Hathuran
(HAT)
19:32
19:33
021m194
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
19:38
19:39
021m198.3
Kim
(KIM)
19:50
19:51
021m206.1
Kudsad
(KDSD)
19:58
19:59
021m208.9
Sayan
(SYN)
20:06
20:07
021m216.1
Gothangam
(GTX)
20:13
20:14
021m219.2
Kosad
(KSE)
20:32
20:33
021m222.7
Utran
(URN)
20:48
20:49
021m226
Surat
(ST)
21:05
21:35
0430m229.7
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
21:41
21:42
021m233.7
Bhestan
(BHET)
21:50
21:51
021m239.4
Sachin
(SCH)
21:58
22:00
022m244.5
Maroli
(MRL)
22:07
22:08
031m251.1
Navsari
(NVS)
22:16
22:18
022m259.5
Gandhi Smriti
(GNST)
22:23
22:24
021m262.8
Vedchha
(VDH)
22:29
22:31
032m268
Ancheli
(ACL)
22:36
22:37
021m271.4
Amalsad
(AML)
22:42
22:44
022m275.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
22:50
22:52
022m280.6
Dungri
(DGI)
23:00
23:02
022m289.8
Valsad
(BL)
23:10
23:20
0310m298.7
Pardi
(PAD)
23:40
23:42
032m309.3
Udvada
(UVD)
23:48
23:50
022m315.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:01
00:02
121m324.9
Karambeli
(KEB)
00:09
00:11
122m331.4
Bhilad
(BLD)
00:17
00:19
132m336.2
Sanjan
(SJN)
00:29
00:31
122m347.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
00:37
00:39
132m353.1
Gholvad
(GVD)
00:47
00:50
123m362.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:05
01:08
123m373.4
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:20
01:23
133m385.7
Boisar
(BOR)
01:31
01:34
133m395.1
Palghar
(PLG)
01:47
01:50
123m406.4
Kelve Road
(KLV)
02:01
02:03
132m414.8
Saphale
(SAH)
02:11
02:14
123m421.2
Virar
(VR)
02:38
02:43
145m437.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
02:59
03:01
152m445.9
Borivali
(BVI)
03:20
03:25
175m463.4
Dadar Western
(DDR)
04:00
04:05
155m487
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
04:35
destination
15492.9

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger-59442 departs from Maninagar at 12:50 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 04:35 on day 1.

59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. 31 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. 493 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train?

Ans. There are 72 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations