Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) . Timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:40
0 3 0
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:48
22:53
5m 0 5 5.9
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:48
22:53
5m 0 5 5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 6 29.5
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 6 29.5
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 5 38.7
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 5 38.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 5 47.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 4 47.1
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 3 55.4
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 5 55.4
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
1m 1 1 71.7
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
1m 1 1 71.7
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 1 78.1
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
1m 1 1 78.1
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 1 86.5
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 1 86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 2 97.8
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 2 97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
1m 1 1 107.2
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
1m 1 2 107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
2m 1 1 119.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
2m 1 1 119.5
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
1m 1 1 130.6
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
1m 1 1 130.6
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
1m 1 1 139.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
1m 1 1 139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
1m 1 1 145.1
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
1m 1 1 145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
1m 1 2 156.7
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
1m 1 2 156.7
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
1m 1 1 161.6
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
1m 1 1 161.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 1 168
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 1 168
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
1m 1 1 177.6
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
1m 1 1 177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
1m 1 1 183.6
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
1m 1 2 183.6
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 2 194.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 194.2
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 1 203.2
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 1 203.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 1 212.3
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 1 212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 1 217.7
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 1 217.7
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 221.6
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 1 221.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 1 224.9
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 1 224.9
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
3m 1 1 233.4
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
3m 1 1 233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
2m 1 1 241.8
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
2m 1 1 241.8
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
1m 1 1 248.4
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
1m 1 1 248.4
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
2m 1 1 253.5
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
2m 1 1 253.5
Surat
(ST)
06:05
07:15
70m 1 3 263.2
Surat
(ST)
06:05
06:45
40m 1 3 263.2
Utran
(URN)
06:52
06:53
1m 1 1 266.9
Kosad
(KSE)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 270.3
Gothangam
(GTX)
07:06
07:07
1m 1 1 273.7
Sayan
(SYN)
07:12
07:13
1m 1 1 276.9
Chalthan
(CHM)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 2 278.7
Kudsad
(KDSD)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 1 284
Bagumra
(BGMR)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 1 283.1
Gangadhara
(GGAR)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 1 288.2
Kim
(KIM)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 1 286.8
Bardoli
(BIY)
08:11
08:13
2m 1 1 294.4
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
07:34
07:36
2m 1 1 294.6
Hathuran
(HAT)
07:42
07:43
1m 1 1 299
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:22
08:23
1m 1 1 301.2
Panoli
(PAO)
07:50
07:51
1m 1 1 302.8
Madhi
(MID)
08:35
08:38
3m 1 1 309.2
Kaher
(KRAI)
08:48
08:49
1m 1 2 314.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
08:02
08:04
2m 1 1 313
Vyara
(VYA)
09:12
09:15
3m 1 2 324.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:17
08:19
2m 1 1 322.4
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
09:30
09:31
1m 1 1 335.6
Dosvada
(DSD)
09:36
09:37
1m 1 2 338.2
Chavaj
(CVJ)
08:30
08:31
1m 1 1 328
Nabipur
(NIU)
08:38
08:39
1m 1 2 334.5
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 2 342.9
Varediya
(VRE)
08:46
08:47
1m 1 2 341.6
Palej
(PLJ)
08:54
08:55
1m 1 3 347.9
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
10:03
10:04
1m 1 2 355
Navapur
(NWU)
10:31
10:33
2m 1 3 366.2
Lakodra Dethan
(LKD)
09:03
09:04
1m 1 2 355
Kolde
(KFF)
10:45
10:46
1m 1 1 376.5
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
09:11
09:12
1m 1 2 363.1
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
09:21
09:22
1m 1 2 370.8
Chinchpada
(CPD)
10:54
10:56
2m 1 2 383
Itola
(ITA)
09:28
09:29
1m 1 2 374.8
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
11:07
11:08
1m 1 2 392.5
Khandbara
(KBH)
11:24
11:26
2m 1 2 401.4
Varnama
(VRM)
09:34
09:35
1m 1 2 378.7
Makarpura
(MPR)
09:45
09:46
1m 1 2 384.3
Vishvamitri
(VS)
10:01
10:02
1m 1 3 390
Dhekwad
(DWD)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 2 415
Nandurbar
(NDB)
12:15
destination
1 3 424
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:15
11:15
60m 1 4 392.9
Bajva
(BJW)
11:31
11:32
1m 1 3 400.2
Ranoli
(RNO)
11:44
11:45
1m 1 2 405.6
Nandesari
(NDR)
11:50
11:51
1m 1 2 407.9
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
11:58
11:59
1m 1 2 413.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
12:05
12:06
1m 1 2 417.8
Vadod
(VXD)
12:12
12:13
1m 1 2 421.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:24
12:25
1m 1 2 428.4
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
12:37
12:38
1m 1 3 436.2
Utarsanda
(UTD)
12:47
12:48
1m 1 2 441.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:55
12:56
1m 1 3 447.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 2 456.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:18
13:19
1m 1 3 464.7
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:26
13:27
1m 1 2 468.6
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:34
13:35
1m 1 2 471.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:45
13:46
1m 1 2 476.2
Geratpur
(GER)
14:00
14:01
1m 1 2 479.5
Vatva
(VTA)
14:08
14:09
1m 1 3 484.8
Maninagar
(MAN)
14:14
14:16
2m 1 1 489.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:00
destination
1 1 492.9

Coach Position Of 59441 - Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger ( 59441 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
S4
RMS
RMS
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger-5 departs from Mumbai Ctrl at 22:40 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger has total 71 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. 30 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 71 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.