Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m   71 halts
Distance: 493 km
Avg Speed: 30 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR A1 S4 RMS RMS S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR A1 S4 RMS RMS S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN

Time Table of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train . Timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:40
0--0
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:40
030
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:48
22:53
055m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
065m29.5
Borivali
(BVI)
23:25
23:30
065m29.5
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
052m38.7
Bhayandar
(BYR)
23:44
23:46
052m38.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
052m47.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:59
00:01
042m47.1
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
132m55.4
Virar
(VR)
00:26
00:28
152m55.4
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
111m71.7
Saphale
(SAH)
00:46
00:47
111m71.7
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
111m78.1
Kelve Road
(KLV)
00:54
00:55
111m78.1
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
1110m86.5
Palghar
(PLG)
01:05
01:15
1110m86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
122m97.8
Boisar
(BOR)
01:35
01:37
122m97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
121m107.2
Vangaon
(VGN)
01:47
01:48
111m107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
112m119.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:02
02:04
112m119.5
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
111m130.6
Gholvad
(GVD)
02:15
02:16
111m130.6
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
111m139.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
02:26
02:27
111m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
111m145.1
Sanjan
(SJN)
02:42
02:43
111m145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
121m156.7
Bhilad
(BLD)
02:56
02:57
121m156.7
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
111m161.6
Karambeli
(KEB)
03:03
03:04
111m161.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
112m168
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:10
03:12
112m168
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
111m177.6
Udvada
(UVD)
03:22
03:23
111m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
121m183.6
Pardi
(PAD)
03:30
03:31
111m183.6
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
125m194.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:50
03:55
115m194.2
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
111m203.2
Dungri
(DGI)
04:24
04:25
111m203.2
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
112m212.3
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
04:33
04:35
112m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
112m217.7
Amalsad
(AML)
04:41
04:43
112m217.7
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
111m221.6
Ancheli
(ACL)
04:49
04:50
111m221.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
112m224.9
Vedchha
(VDH)
04:55
04:57
112m224.9
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
113m233.4
Navsari
(NVS)
05:04
05:07
113m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
112m241.8
Maroli
(MRL)
05:16
05:18
112m241.8
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
111m248.4
Sachin
(SCH)
05:26
05:27
111m248.4
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
112m253.5
Bhestan
(BHET)
05:32
05:34
112m253.5
Surat
(ST)
06:05
06:45
1340m263.2
Surat
(ST)
06:05
07:15
1370m263.2
Utran
(URN)
06:52
06:53
111m266.9
Kosad
(KSE)
06:59
07:00
111m270.3
Gothangam
(GTX)
07:06
07:07
111m273.7
Chalthan
(CHM)
07:43
07:45
122m278.7
Sayan
(SYN)
07:12
07:13
111m276.9
Kudsad
(KDSD)
07:19
07:20
111m284
Bagumra
(BGMR)
07:54
07:55
111m283.1
Gangadhara
(GGAR)
08:01
08:03
112m288.2
Kim
(KIM)
07:23
07:25
112m286.8
Bardoli
(BIY)
08:11
08:13
112m294.4
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
07:34
07:36
112m294.6
Timbarva
(TBV)
08:22
08:23
111m301.2
Hathuran
(HAT)
07:42
07:43
111m299
Panoli
(PAO)
07:50
07:51
111m302.8
Madhi
(MID)
08:35
08:38
113m309.2
Kaher
(KRAI)
08:48
08:49
121m314.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
08:02
08:04
112m313
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:17
08:19
112m322.4
Vyara
(VYA)
09:12
09:15
123m324.2
Kikakui Road
(KKRD)
09:30
09:31
111m335.6
Dosvada
(DSD)
09:36
09:37
121m338.2
Chavaj
(CVJ)
08:30
08:31
111m328
Nabipur
(NIU)
08:38
08:39
121m334.5
Ukai Songadh
(USD)
09:43
09:45
122m342.9
Varediya
(VRE)
08:46
08:47
121m341.6
Palej
(PLJ)
08:54
08:55
131m347.9
Bhadbhunja
(BBAI)
10:03
10:04
121m355
Navapur
(NWU)
10:31
10:33
132m366.2
Lakodra Dethan
(LKD)
09:03
09:04
121m355
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
09:11
09:12
121m363.1
Kolde
(KFF)
10:45
10:46
111m376.5
Kashipura Sarar
(KSPR)
09:21
09:22
121m370.8
Chinchpada
(CPD)
10:54
10:56
122m383
Itola
(ITA)
09:28
09:29
121m374.8
Khatgaon
(KHTG)
11:07
11:08
121m392.5
Khandbara
(KBH)
11:24
11:26
122m401.4
Varnama
(VRM)
09:34
09:35
121m378.7
Makarpura
(MPR)
09:45
09:46
121m384.3
Vishvamitri
(VS)
10:01
10:02
131m390
Dhekwad
(DWD)
11:45
11:50
125m415
Nandurbar
(NDB)
12:15
destination
13424
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:15
11:15
1460m392.9
Bajva
(BJW)
11:31
11:32
131m400.2
Ranoli
(RNO)
11:44
11:45
121m405.6
Nandesari
(NDR)
11:50
11:51
121m407.9
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
11:58
11:59
121m413.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
12:05
12:06
121m417.8
Vadod
(VXD)
12:12
12:13
121m421.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:24
12:25
121m428.4
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
12:37
12:38
131m436.2
Utarsanda
(UTD)
12:47
12:48
121m441.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:55
12:56
131m447.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
13:09
13:10
121m456.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
13:18
13:19
131m464.7
Nenpur
(NEP)
13:26
13:27
121m468.6
Kanij
(KANJ)
13:34
13:35
121m471.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
13:45
13:46
121m476.2
Geratpur
(GER)
14:00
14:01
121m479.5
Vatva
(VTA)
14:08
14:09
131m484.8
Maninagar
(MAN)
14:14
14:16
112m489.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:00
destination
11492.9

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger-59441 departs from Mumbai Ctrl at 22:40 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger train has total 71 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. 30 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. 493 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger train?

Ans. There are 71 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations