Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59440 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m   64 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 31 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL,2S
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59440 Train

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 GEN GEN GEN D1 GEN GEN D2 SLR

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 GEN GEN GEN D1 GEN GEN D2 SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger - 59440 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 train . Timing of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
23:10
020
Maninagar
(MAN)
23:18
23:20
022m3.4
Vatva
(VTA)
23:26
23:28
012m8.1
Kanij
(KANJ)
23:51
23:52
031m21.1
Nenpur
(NEP)
00:01
00:02
111m24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
00:08
00:09
111m28.2
Gothaj
(GTE)
00:21
00:22
111m36.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:30
00:32
112m45.8
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
(KBRV)
00:46
00:47
111m56.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:57
00:59
122m64.5
Vadod
(VXD)
01:28
01:29
111m71.1
Adas Road
(ADD)
01:36
01:37
111m75.1
Vasad Jn
(VDA)
01:46
01:47
111m79.8
Ranoli
(RNO)
01:55
01:56
111m87.3
Bajva
(BJW)
02:07
02:08
111m92.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:38
02:43
135m99.1
Itola
(ITA)
03:04
03:05
121m117.2
Miyagam Karjan Jn
(MYG)
03:18
03:19
121m128.9
Palej
(PLJ)
03:33
03:34
111m144.1
Nabipur
(NIU)
04:11
04:12
121m157.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:27
04:29
142m169.6
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
04:42
04:43
121m178.9
Panoli
(PAO)
04:53
04:54
131m189.2
Hathuran
(HAT)
05:00
05:01
121m193
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
05:07
05:08
121m197.4
Kim
(KIM)
05:20
05:21
121m205.2
Kudsad
(KDSD)
05:38
05:39
121m208
Sayan
(SYN)
05:47
05:48
131m215.1
Gothangam
(GTX)
06:04
06:05
121m218.2
Kosad
(KSE)
06:28
06:29
121m221.7
Utran
(URN)
06:38
06:39
121m225.1
Surat
(ST)
07:05
07:20
1315m228.8
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
07:26
07:28
122m232.8
Bhestan
(BHET)
07:35
07:36
121m238.4
Sachin
(SCH)
07:41
07:43
122m243.6
Maroli
(MRL)
07:51
07:52
121m250.2
Navsari
(NVS)
08:04
08:06
122m258.6
Vedchha
(VDH)
08:15
08:17
132m267.1
Ancheli
(ACL)
08:22
08:23
121m270.4
Amalsad
(AML)
08:27
08:29
122m274.3
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
08:35
08:37
122m279.7
Joravasan
(JRS)
08:43
08:44
121m283.8
Dungri
(DGI)
08:48
08:50
122m288.8
Valsad
(BL)
09:10
09:15
135m297.7
Atul
(ATUL)
09:30
09:32
122m304.4
Pardi
(PAD)
09:36
09:38
132m308.4
Udvada
(UVD)
09:46
09:48
132m314.4
Bagwada
(BAGD)
09:55
09:56
121m317.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:11
10:13
132m324
Karambeli
(KEB)
10:21
10:23
122m330.4
Bhilad
(BLD)
10:29
10:31
132m335.3
Sanjan
(SJN)
10:41
10:43
122m346.8
Umargam Road
(UBR)
10:49
10:51
132m352.2
Gholvad
(GVD)
11:08
11:10
122m361.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:27
11:30
123m372.5
Vangaon
(VGN)
11:43
11:45
132m384.8
Boisar
(BOR)
11:54
11:56
132m394.2
Palghar
(PLG)
12:14
12:16
132m405.5
Kelve Road
(KLV)
12:25
12:27
132m413.9
Saphale
(SAH)
12:33
12:35
122m420.3
Vaitarna
(VTN)
12:43
12:45
122m428.1
Virar
(VR)
13:18
13:20
142m436.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:36
13:38
152m444.9
Borivali
(BVI)
14:00
14:05
165m462.5
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
15:00
destination
1--492

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger-59440 departs from Maninagar at 23:20 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 15:00 on day 1.

59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. 31 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger train?

Ans. There are 64 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations